Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Geary
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 3-2 0:42
A. Veldman
Spearfish
Cossack Avalanche
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 6-0 3:45
A. Werlinger
Sturgis Brown
Cossack Avalanche
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 6-3 5:24
D. Osborne
---
Cossack Avalanche
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 9-6
K. Grocott
---
2019 Parker Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145- State Farm Insurance-Mark Kasten Agency
01/26
L
F 10-0 3:00
C. Metz
Sisseton
2019 Parker Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145- State Farm Insurance-Mark Kasten Agency
01/19
L
F 10-1 4:05
S. Heidenreich
Sioux Valley
Kingsbury County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Pudwill
Warner/Northwestern
Kingsbury County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/19
L
F 8-0 1:51
A. Toelle
Sisseton
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/05
L
F 9-0 4:09
J. Clarke
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:19
L. Mines
---
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
L
F 16-10 4:57
E. Husser
Lincoln JV
Cossack Avalanche
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:26
S. Heindenreich
Sioux Valley
Cossack Avalanche
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 11-0 3:51
A. BIssell
Roosevelt JV
Cossack Avalanche
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Medricky
---
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 4-3 3:24
Z. Centeno
Parker
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
MD 12-0
M. Hendrickson
Tri-Valley
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Hanson
Watertown
Kingsbury County Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 4-0 4:52
E. Steinbach
---
Kingsbury County Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:47
S. Cottier
Tiospa Zina
Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
Placement Matches & Rd 3
152
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:19
D. Pudwill
Warner-Northwestern
Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
Semis, 1st WB, & Rd 2
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023