Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Calderon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Osceola
osceola
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Navarro
---
FHSAA 3A-D5
Placement Matches
106
02/17
W
F 9-1 3:28
C. Bechtol
Melbourne
FHSAA 3A-D5
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
01/28
L
F 8-0 1:32
R. JOHN
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
F 2-2 2:27
C. Johnson
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:49
J. Richman
Westminster
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. WASHINGTON
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
C. Arredondo
Toombs County, GA
Sweet Onion Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/21
L
MD 14-4
D. Collins
---
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
01/21
L
F 0-0
J. Farber
Veterans
Sweet Onion Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:16
B. BUTLER
---
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
J. Frager
Turner
Sweet Onion Memorial
5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 11-2 5:22
K. Matthews
Alexandria HS
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
T. Broome
Valdosta
Sweet Onion Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 0-0
K. Matthews
Vidalia A
Sweet Onion Memorial
WB3
106
01/21
W
F 5-6 1:54
H. Estis
Muscle Shoals
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
T. Moye
Dublin
Sweet Onion Memorial
WB2
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Harris
---
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/21
L
MD 17-4
V. Manella
West Laurens
Sweet Onion Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:55
B. Jackson
Fleming Island
Kowboy Invite
Placement Matches (12 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
L. Davis
creekside
Kowboy Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:12
I. REYES
cypress creek
Kowboy Invite
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
106
12/30
L
F 7-0 1:57
C. Difiore
wellington
Knockout Christmas Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:05
N. Krug
Camden
Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
S. Calmet
miami coral park
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
12/23
W
DEC 8-6
M. Askew
Orange
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/23
L
DEC 2-1
K. Wanovich
Britt, Jack
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
6th Wrestleback
106
12/23
W
DEC 6-1
M. Smith
West Brunswick
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
5th Wrestleback
106
12/23
W
F 4-0 2:27
S. Johnson
West Carteret
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
4th Wrestleback
106
12/23
L
MD 16-3
C. Kilcrease
Southern Alamance
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Quarters
106
12/23
W
DEC 9-6
K. Hicks
Asheboro
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Round 2 Champ. Side
106
12/22
W
F 9-0 1:11
H. Crawford
Roanoke Rapids
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Skinner
poinciana
Danny Byron Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Carter
palm bay
Danny Byron Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 8-5 4:53
A. Lopez
liberty
Danny Byron Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/09
W
DEC 8-1
E. Petit-Frere
apopka
Danny Byron Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Barahona
harmony
Danny Byron Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
12/09
W
MD 12-0
J. McGinley
st cloud
Danny Byron Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024