Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Nielsen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 2-1
B. Ratliff
---
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
143
03/14
L
DEC 4-3
J. Payne
---
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Round 1 (64 Man)
143
02/18
L
DEC 4-1
D. Pappas
#6 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
2015 IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
132
01/17
L
F 2-2 1:41
L. Scheuermann
Guthrie Center
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/17
L
DEC 5-0
T. Sibbel
Kuemper Catholic
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/17
W
DEC 9-3
J. Kyle
Missouri Valley
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/10
W
DEC 6-3
D. DeFreece
---
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
F 0-0 3:52
R. Hageman
---
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
DEC 8-3
L. Rohmiller
Webster City
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Faircloth
East Marshall
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/10
W
MD 10-2
T. Yahr
Solon
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
R. Thompson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 5
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:55
L. Mitchell
Moravia
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 4
138
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:22
D. Williams
---
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 3
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Morrison
English Valleys
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 2
138
12/12
W
F 8-0 3:52
G. Jennings
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial @ Johnston
Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 4-1 1:32
G. Johnson
Southeast Polk
Johnston @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
N. Dettmer
Nashua-Plainfield Huskies
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/23
L
F 2-1 1:44
T. Brisker
Wilton
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
02/23
W
F 4-1 1:59
S. McMillin
---
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023