Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seo Vetter
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Norfolk Jr Wrestling
Norfolk Jr Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr Wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling
Norfolk Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Sones
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
03/16
L
F 2-2 2:00
B. Avina
Aurora wrestling club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
95
03/16
W
DEC 10-5 SV
A. Donahoo
Falls City Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
95
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
W. Oye
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
95
03/16
L
Replay
F 2-4 1:57
C. Gagnon
Sherman Challengers
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
95
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
D. Worley
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
95
02/25
W
F 11-5 2:56
K. Temme
Boone Central
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 4
85-94
02/25
L
F 6-0 2:14
B. Avina
Aurora wresting club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 3
85-94
02/25
W
F 5-4 3:00
C. Robb
Fullerton Warriors
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 2
85-94
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Koehler
Osmond WWO
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Final Round
93-97
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Rolfes
Hartington League of Heroes
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Round 2
93-97
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
H. Gadeken
Junior Eagles
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Round 1
93-97
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Lara
Spirit Lake Park
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
88-97
02/04
W
F 4-3 1:49
A. Bloedorn
Wisner Rec
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
88-97
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
J. Bartling
CWO
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
95-95
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Gadeken
Junior Eagles Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
95-95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
MD 14-2
R. Chvatal
North bend matcats
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
79-90
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:50
E. Podliska
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
79-90
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Engel
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
79-90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024