May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Wagner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Cathedral HS
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
Indpls. Cathedral
Keller
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:04
J. Kemnitzer
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Prairie du Chien @ Iowa-Grant/Highland
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:52
T. Perkins
Richland Center
Richland Center @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
220
01/08
L
DEC 8-5
B. Gil
Carrollton Newman Smith
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
159-161
01/08
L
DEC 8-2
A. Elias
Colleyville Heritage
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
159-161
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:46
J. Griffith
Frisco Reedy
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159-161
12/17
W
MD 13-5
J. Bindl
River Valley
River Valley @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
220
12/10
L
DEC 5-3
G. Banks
Holmen
Prairie du Chien @ Holmen
Round 1
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:03
D. Simon
Winneconne
WIAA Team State - D2
Semifinals (4 Team)
182
01/04
L
DEF 0-0
N. Springer
---
Mineral Point @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
182
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:51
C. Workman
Mineral Point
Mineral Point @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
182
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:59
M. Aurit
Mineral Point
Mineral Point @ Prairie du Chien
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-1
G. Calhoun
Plymouth
2020 IHSAA State Finals
3rd Place
170
02/22
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Fielden
Garrett
2020 IHSAA State Finals
Semi`s
170
02/22
W
DEC 8-4
G. Sollars
Evansville Mater Dei
2020 IHSAA State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Duncan
Southern Wells
2020 IHSAA State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/15
W
DEC 3-2
B. Harrington
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
M. Malson
Rushville Consolidated
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Semis (16 Man)
170
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Hiner
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/15
W
F 8-0 1:30
B. Rullman
East Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/08
W
DEC 3-2
B. Harrington
---
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Placement (8 Man)
170
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:01
P. Bishop
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Semis (8 Man)
170
02/08
W
F 14-2 3:15
B. Hall
Guerin Catholic
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
170
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
B. Harrington
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Placement Matches
170
02/01
W
TF 18-1 3:21
J. Rice
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Semis and WB
170
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Quarters
170
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:35
E. Tunney
Novi HS
Salem HS @ Novi HS
Round 1
160
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
I. McPherson
Hartland HS
Salem HS vs. Hartland HS
Round 1
160
01/25
W
DEC 11-6
R. Shafi
Brighton HS
Salem HS @ Brighton HS
Round 1
160
01/25
L
DEC 6-3
H. Notano
Northville HS
Salem HS @ Northville HS
Round 1
160
01/25
L
F 9-2 7:31
I. McPherson
Hartland HS
Salem HS @ Hartland HS
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:17
T. Uskas
Stevenson HS (Livonia)
PCEP vs. Livonia
Champ. Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 7-1 3:02
J. Summers
Warren Central
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
170
01/04
W
DEC 3-2 SV
G. Sollars
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Championship
170
01/04
W
F 7-1 1:43
A. Amodeo
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
170
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:53
J. Durnil
Columbus East
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
170
01/03
L
F 0-0
C. Martin
Monroe HS
Doyle McIntosh
Champ. Round 1
160
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Fielden
---
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches
170
12/28
W
F 3-0 4:05
A. Verbeek
Lowell High School
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 7
170
12/28
W
DEC 5-4
C. Lundy
Elkhart Memorial HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 6
170
12/27
W
MD 12-2
T. Hunter
---
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 5
170
12/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Layman
Chesterton HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4
170
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Williams
Penn High School
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:18
C. Siefring
Bellmont HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
170
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Williams
Cardinal Ritter
2019 Indianapolis City Tournament
Placement Matches 1,3,5
170
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rammal
Dearborn HS
Plymouth Quad
Champ. Round 1
160
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
A. Rammal
Dearborn HS
Salem HS @ Dearborn HS
Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 6-1 2:49
N. Gendron
Fowlerville HS
Doyle McIntosh
Champ. Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:01
T. Bazzi
Dearborn Fordson HS
Salem HS @ Dearborn Fordson HS
Round 1
160
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:49
R. DiPonio
Franklin HS
Salem HS @ Franklin HS
Round 1
160
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Martin
Monroe HS
Salem HS @ Monroe HS
Round 1
160
12/14
L
DEC 4-3
C. Cardoza
Annapolis HS
Salem HS @ Annapolis HS
Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Ujkaj
Stevenson HS (Livonia)
Salem HS @ Stevenson HS (Livonia)
Round 1
160
12/11
L
DEC 9-3
M. Bragiel
Churchill HS
Salem HS @ Churchill HS
Round 1
160
09/08
L
DEC 3-1
C. Noehre
Greenfield WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi Semi`s
163
09/08
W
DEC 8-3
B. Porter
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi vs. Semi
163
09/08
W
F 4-0 1:26
N. Bellaire
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 7
163
09/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Williamson
Mattawan
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 6 Consi`s vs. Quarters
163
09/08
W
DEC 3-0
S. Tierney
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
163
09/08
W
FOR 0-0
I. Faurote
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Consi vs. Ch16
163
09/08
W
DEC 3-0
e. nash
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
163
09/08
L
DEC 3-1 TB1
A. Shaffer
Troy Christian
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
163
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/09
L
DEC 1-0
J. Darrah
TWA
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
173
09/09
W
MD 12-0
C. Lovell
Elwood Elite
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Consi vs. Ch16
173
09/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Peeples
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
173
09/09
L
MD 10-2
D. Blubaugh
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
173
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 6-4
K. Saez
Westfield WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 7
160
03/10
L
DEC 7-4
A. Graves
Warren Wrestling Academy
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
160
03/10
W
DEC 7-6
A. Roberts
N/A
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
160
03/10
W
DEC 8-4
J. Clayton
Perry Meridian WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
160
09/10
L
DEC 5-0
C. Haehnle
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Consi vs. Ch16
163
09/10
W
DEC 1-0
G. Smith
Clarksville High School
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
163
09/10
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Hussar
Rossford
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
163
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
A. King
---
Center Grove @ Hamilton Southeastern
Round 1
138
12/28
W
DEC 7-5
C. Gibson
Pendleton Heights
North Montgomery Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/14
W
DEC 2-0
R. Bell
Noblesville
Hamilton Southeastern @ Noblesville
Round 1
138
12/08
L
MD 13-5
K. Wagner
Zionsville
Zionsville @ Hamilton Southeastern
Round 1
138
12/01
W
MD 11-2
J. Clark
Avon
Avon @ Hamilton Southeastern
Round 1
138
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021