Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brycen Meeks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Greenbriar
Greenbrier
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Jones
White House
TSSAA Region 6 Class A
3rd Place
157
02/10
W
F 5-4 2:07
I. Caruthers
East Nashville Magnet School
TSSAA Region 6 Class A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Brown
Liberty Creek
TSSAA Region 6 Class A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-9 2:54
T. Jones
White House
TSSAA Region 6 Class A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Roberts
Tullahoma
Greenbrier @ Tullahoma
Round 1
157
01/26
L
F 0-0
M. Welty
Station Camp
Region 6 A Dual Tournament
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Underhill
Watertown
Region 6 A Dual Tournament
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 0-0
T. Jones
White House
District 12 A Dual Tournament
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 2-4 2:05
T. Jones
White House
Commando Crush
Round 3
159
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:56
K. Weitzel
Livingston academy
Commando Crush
Round 2
159
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:04
D. Correa
Lebanon
Commando Crush
Round 1
159
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Wheeler
Beech Senior
Beech Quad Gallatin, Watertown, Greenbrier
Round 1
157
01/10
L
F 0-0
A. Freeman
Gallatin
Beech Quad Gallatin, Watertown, Greenbrier
Round 1
157
12/18
L
F 0-0
N. Young
Springfield
Robertson County Cup
Round 1
157
12/18
L
F 0-0
B. Crouch
White House Heritage
Robertson County Cup
Round 1
157
12/13
L
F 7-5 1:55
C. Hernandez
Pigeon Forge
Rocky Top Day of Duals
Round 1
175
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Underhill
Watertown
Greenbrier vs. Watertown
Round 1
157
12/10
L
F 0-0
C. Hernandez
Pigeon Forge
Greenbrier @ Pigeon Forge
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Biagiotti
Seymour
Duals @ Rocky Top
Round 1
157
12/08
L
F 0-0
N. Aziz
John Overton
@Gallatin w/ Friendship and Overton
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 0-0
M. Clarke
Gallatin
@Gallatin w/ Friendship and Overton
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 0-0
E. Pryor
Friendship Christian School
@Gallatin w/ Friendship and Overton
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 0-0
C. Brown
Liberty Creek
Tri - Liberty Creek / Greenbrier / Hendersonville
Round 1
157
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:39
L. Stone
Hendersonville
Tri - Liberty Creek / Greenbrier / Hendersonville
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 0-0
T. Bliss
White House
Tri vs WH Heritage and Greenbrier
Champ. Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 0-0
N. Taylor
White House Heritage
Tri vs WH Heritage and Greenbrier
Champ. Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:22
J. RILEY
Caldwell C
Commando Crush
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:47
D. Corbin
Collierville
Commando Crush
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Hernandez
McGavock
Commando Crush
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 8-11 2:22
C. Lewis
Franklin
MTWOA Grand Championships 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
F138
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Vaughn
Brentwood
MTWOA Grand Championships 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F138
01/23
W
TF 15-0 3:13
J. Gibson
Green Hill
MTWOA Grand Championships 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023