Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Trujillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Barton
St. Francis
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-5 3:51
R. Valdovinos
Hanford
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
R. Lira
Ceasar Chavez
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
165
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
S. Enriquez
Santa Maria
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:13
R. Kaven
Millikan High School
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-4 5:30
D. Padaganan
Righetti
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:42
L. Robison
Nordhoff
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 5-2 0:45
P. John
Arroyo Grande
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
175
12/02
L
F 10-0 4:34
A. Iturbide
Santa Maria
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 2 16,24,32 Ch 32 co 1
175
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Contreras
Lompoc
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 1 24 & 32
175
11/18
L
F 4-2 3:00
J. Donato
Arroyo Grande
Clovis West Shootout 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Kitchen
Buchanan
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 2 16,24,32 Ch 32 co 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
D. Paduganan
Righetti
Santa Maria JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172
01/28
L
MD 14-2
A. Adame
Lompoc
Santa Maria JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
172
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Garcia
Righetti
Santa Maria JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
172
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
J. Dotzler
Cabrillo
Santa Maria JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
01/08
L
F 0-0
S. Zeferino
Santa Maria
Righetti JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 162
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Signorelli
Cabrillo
Righetti JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 162
01/08
L
F 0-0
F. Ramirez
Ernest Righetti
Righetti JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 162
12/03
L
DEC 8-6
M. Villareal
Independence (Bakersfield)
Old Dutch Classic
prelim round 2
160
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:24
T. Joseph
St Francis
Old Dutch Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
11/19
L
MD 11-1
B. Hicks
---
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
170
11/19
L
MD 10-0
E. Salazar
Sanger
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Round 2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024