Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BRYCE PERDUE
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Independence
Independence H.S.
Young Guns
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
J. Al-Chokhachy
Smyrna
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 9
113
01/12
W
MD 8-0
D. Taylor
Eastern View
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 10
113
01/12
L
MD 20-6
A. Smith
Nazareth
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 1 CH
113
12/13
W
DEC 5-0
J. Latona
---
Lake Norman Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/09
W
MD 9-0
A. Vargas
Tampa Jesuit
2017 US Army Indian Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
D. Legg
Commerce
2017 US Army Indian Classic
Conso Semis (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
DEC 8-1
J. Allen
---
2017 US Army Indian Classic
Conso Qtrs
113
12/09
W
F 8-0 1:49
C. McGeorge
---
2017 US Army Indian Classic
Conso Rd 4 (32 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Donahue
---
2017 US Army Indian Classic
Champ Quarters
113
12/09
W
F 10-0 3:14
C. Tate
Bremen
2017 US Army Indian Classic
Champ Rd 16
113
12/02
W
DEC 11-6
A. Faison
Union Pines
Lake Norman Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
TF 10-0 1:03
S. Fosset
Ashburn Wrestling Club
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
100
04/23
W
TF 13-2 2:00
E. McKeever
Premium Blend
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
100
04/23
L
TF 12-2 2:33
N. Vafiadis
Virginia Predator
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
100
04/23
L
TF 12-1 1:56
G. Quodala
Ranger Wrestling
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
100
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022