Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edhel Escandon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Gibbon
Gibbon JV
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Tonniges
Ord
LouPlatte Conference Wrestling
Round 4
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:40
J. Hulinsky
St. Paul
LouPlatte Conference Wrestling
Round 2
138
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:38
E. Pacheco
Kearney Catholic
Gibbon @ Kearney Catholic
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:13
D. Devore
---
Gibbon Invite
2nd Wrestleback
138
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:37
K. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
Gibbon Invite
Quarters
138
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
G. Aken
---
Gibbon Invite
Round 1
138
01/07
L
F 6-2 3:48
S. Simants
---
Franklin Invitational 2017
Round 3
138
01/07
L
F 13-1 5:18
R. Pelt
Southwest
Franklin Invitational 2017
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Bond
Wood River
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/30
L
F 8-0
M. Hughes
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/30
W
F 2-2 1:42
C. Ruyle
Shelton/Kenesaw
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/30
L
F 5-3 5:21
S. Copley
Milford
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Ulmer
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 3-2 3:01
D. Crocker
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2016
Round 5
138
12/29
L
F 7-1 2:35
L. Mckeon
Elm Creek
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2016
Round 4
138
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:42
T. Wetzel
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2016
Round 3
138
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:52
D. Zeleski
Overton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2016
Round 2
138
12/29
W
DEC 10-8
T. Stephens
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2016
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Johnston
Holdrege
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2016
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
12/17
L
F 10-0 4:42
S. Florell
Amherst
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2016
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
12/17
L
F 7-1 1:14
B. Riggs
North Platte St. Pat`s
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2016
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/17
W
DEC 8-5
A. Luttig
Arlington
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2016
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/09
L
TF 17-1 5:00
C. Thompson
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Round 4
138
12/09
W
F 5-4 1:35
C. Chavez
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 3
138
12/09
L
F 2-1 2:36
G. Williams
Doniphan-Trumbull
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:23
D. Raitt
Columbus Lakeview
Lakeview Invite
16 Consolation Round 3
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:28
Z. Ortmeier
North Bend Central
Lakeview Invite
16 Consolation Round 2
138
12/02
L
MD 12-4
B. Barcel
Columbus Lakeview
Lakeview Invite
16 Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:21
S. Key
Ord
Ord @ Gibbon
Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 5-2 4:44
C. STEPP
Central Valley
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
02/05
L
MD 12-4
L. Herley
Neligh-Oakdale
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:19
E. Pacheco
Kearney Catholic
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
02/05
L
F 14-3 4:48
W. Allan
---
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
01/30
L
F 9-1 1:49
P. Cumpston
Amherst
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
126
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
A. Marshall
---
Adams Central Invite
Semis WB
126
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Larson
Gothenburg
Adams Central Invite
Qtr and 1st WB
126
01/23
L
MD 16-6
C. Knehans
Adams Central
Lou-Platte Conference Meet
semis
126
01/23
L
F 6-1 3:19
E. Pacheco
Kearney Catholic
Lou-Platte Conference Meet
Quarters
126
01/22
L
F 6-2 1:51
E. Pacheco
Kearney Catholic
Kearney Catholic @ Gibbon
Round 1
126
01/16
L
MD 13-3
W. Trujillo
Grand Island JV
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
126
01/16
W
DEC 8-7
P. Trowbridge
---
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
2nd Wrestleback
126
01/16
L
F 9-1 4:18
E. Gonzalez
Southern Valley
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 1
126
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. Smith
Gibbon
Franklin Invitational 2016
5th Place
120
01/09
L
F 4-4 2:52
L. Brown
---
Franklin Invitational 2016
Round 5
120
01/09
L
F 9-2 2:31
K. GUERRERO
Southwest
Franklin Invitational 2016
Round 4
120
01/09
W
DEC 7-0
B. Phillips
Stapleton
Franklin Invitational 2016
Round 2
120
01/09
W
DEC 8-4
L. Brown
---
Franklin Invitational 2016
Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 10-5 5:31
L. Bridgmon
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
S. Copley
Milford-Dorchester
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:51
W. Allan
---
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/30
L
F 3-0 5:04
C. Ulmer
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:40
C. Nicol
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Invite
round 6
120
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:33
B. Warnke
Kearney Blue
Pleasanton Invite
Round 4
120
12/29
L
MD 13-3
T. POKORNY
Central Valley
Pleasanton Invite
Round 2
120
12/29
L
TF 16-1 5:06
T. Pawloski
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Invite
Round1
120
12/18
W
F 4-1 0:52
B. Warnke
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
round 3
120
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Ambler
---
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
120
12/18
W
F 6-1 3:12
B. Oster
Wood River
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
120
12/11
L
F 4-1 2:42
A. Spike
Doniphan-Trumbull
Wood River Invite
Round 5
120
12/11
W
DEC 3-1
L. Ripp
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 4
120
12/11
W
F 10-0 4:44
C. Lothrop
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Round 3
120
12/11
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Carranza
Cross County/Osceola
Lakeview Invite
Semis & WB
126
12/04
L
DEC 6-2
J. Vergara
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:23
K. Foster
Ord
Gibbon @ Ord
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024