Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kamiya Gabaldon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Basement Brawlers
Fountain - Fort Carson
Fountain-Fort Carson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-4
I. McAlhany
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
True 4th
125
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:10
M. Combee
Florence
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
5th Place
125
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
D. Apodaca
James Irwin
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Consi Semis
125
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
H. Hancock
Lamar
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
WB 5
125
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
I. Ortiz
La Junta
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
WB 4
125
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:37
A. Lopez
Discovery Canyon
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Quarters and WB3
125
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:38
V. Nguyen
Woodland Park
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Round 2
125
02/09
W
MD 10-0
S. Martinez
Antonito
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
02/01
W
F 7-0 5:02
A. Williams
Coronado
Fountain - Fort Carson @ Coronado
Round 1
125
01/28
L
F 1-4 3:43
A. Bratton
Poudre
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
1st Place
125 Silver
01/27
W
F 6-5 2:48
K. Stroh
North Fork High School
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
SF & RR
125 Silver
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. DeVargas
Discovery Canyon
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
QF & RR
125 Silver
01/27
W
F 10-4 2:50
M. Curtis
Falcon
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Round 2
125 Silver
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
K. Cote
Coronado
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Rd 6 - placement
125
01/20
L
MD 11-2
D. Middletent
James Irwin
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Rd 5- Cons Semi
125
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:51
S. DeVargas
Discovery Canyon
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Rd 4- Cons
125
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:34
V. Nguyen
Woodland Park
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
R3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Limon
Sierra
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Rd2- Quarters
125
01/19
W
MD 17-5
S. Zheenbekova
Discovery Canyon
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
M FOR 0-0
Y. Morales
Harrison
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
125 Gold
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:39
k. Doughty
Canon City
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Cons Semis
125 Gold
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Garcia
Columbine
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
125 Gold
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:25
N. Torres
Denver North
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125 Gold
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Jahn
Vista Ridge
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
125 Gold
01/13
L
F 2-8 2:52
A. Williams
Coronado
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Round 1
125 Gold
12/09
L
F 2-2 0:40
E. Splitter
Lamar
Grizzly Invitational Girls Tournament-Mesa Ridge
Round 3
130
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:39
L. Maley
Chatfield
Grizzly Invitational Girls Tournament-Mesa Ridge
Round 1
130
12/07
L
F 3-5 1:33
C. Donahue
Discovery Canyon
Fountain - Fort Carson @ Discovery Canyon
Round 1
130
12/01
L
F 8-2 4:41
L. Lopez
Pueblo Central
Pueblo Central Girls Invitational
4th WB (32 Man) 2nd WB (16 Man)
130
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:50
Y. Morales
Harrison
Pueblo Central Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Rodriguez
La Junta
Pueblo Central Girls Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man) Round 1 (16 Man)
130
09/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
S. Sophia
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:13
D. Paint
Darkhorse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
123 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Steeves
Rock Creek
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 16 #2
123 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:52
L. Aguilar
Junipero Serra HS Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-0 4:20
G. Hunt
Fort Lupton
CHSAA Girls Region 2
Consi Semis
125
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
K. Wiley
Woodland Park
CHSAA Girls Region 2
Semis and WB5
125
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Miera
John Mall
CHSAA Girls Region 2
WB 4
125
02/11
L
F 6-0 1:42
I. Cross
Mesa Ridge
CHSAA Girls Region 2
Quarters and WB3
125
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
M. Land
Coronado
CHSAA Girls Region 2
Placement Matches
125
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:27
Z. Bautista
Vista Ridge
CHSAA Girls Region 2
Round 2
125
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:46
S. Brehm
Chatfield
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 3
125
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
A. Hanson
Durango
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 2
125
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
F. Vondy
Severance
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 1
125
01/21
L
F 4-4 1:27
L. Limon
Sierra
2023 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
R8 -3rd, 5th, 7th
125
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
M. Gerl
Canon City
2023 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Cons Semis
125
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:22
H. Hood
Vista Ridge
2023 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
R6 - Cons. with Semifinals
125
01/21
L
F 4-4 2:49
L. Limon
Sierra
2023 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Quarters
125
01/14
L
F 2-5 4:43
M. Land
Coronado
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
125 Silver
01/14
L
F 6-10 5:17
H. Zeisler
Discovery Canyon
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
125 Silver
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:47
R. Bernier
Denver North
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
125 Silver
01/14
W
F 4-3 4:20
A. Murphy
Discovery Canyon
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Round 1
125 Silver
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Bautista
Vista Ridge
Vista Ridge @ Fountain - Fort Carson
Round 1
125
01/05
W
F 10-0 2:42
A. Brizendine
Widefield
Fountain - Fort Carson @ Widefield
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024