Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Miller
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Freedom Area
Freedom area
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 3-1
D. Pitzer
Mount Pleasant Area
2019 PIAA State Championships
Finals
182 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Walley
Ellwood City
2019 PIAA State Championships
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
03/08
W
DEC 4-0
D. Yingling
West Branch
2019 PIAA State Championships
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
03/07
W
DEC 7-2
G. McClintick
Brockway
2019 PIAA State Championships
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/16
L
DEF
N. Whittington
Keystone Oaks
2019 WPIAL AA Championships
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 3-0 2:32
K. Walker
West Greene
2019 WPIAL AA Championships
Consy 3
182 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 11-5
D. Pitzer
Mount Pleasant Area
2019 WPIAL AA Championships
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 5-2
G. Boone
McGuffey
2019 WPIAL AA Championships
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
A. Walley
Ellwood City
2019 WPIAL AA Section Tournaments
Finals
182 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 5-0
N. Whittington
Keystone Oaks
2019 WPIAL AA Section Tournaments
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Rupert
Burrell
2019 WPIAL AA Team Championships
Finals
195
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
D. Cutchember
Quaker Valley
2019 WPIAL AA Team Championships
Semi-Finals
220
12/29
L
DEC 1-0
B. Roscosky
Kiski Area
2018 Powerade Tournament
Consy 4
195 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 5-4
K. Franklin
Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy
2018 Powerade Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 9-4
B. Ziech
Oak Park River Forest-IL
2018 Powerade Tournament
R-16
195 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 11-4
J. Nase
Howell-NJ
2018 Powerade Tournament
R-32
195 lbs
11/04
L
DEC 5-2
J. Niesenbaum
Salisbury
The Surge by PA Power Wrestling
Finals
220 lbs
11/04
W
DEC 6-3
D. Swanson
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling
The Surge by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020