Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Bradley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Van Meter
Van Meter Wrestling
Van Meter Wrestling Club
Van Meter Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
E. Flaherty
Viking wrestling club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
51
01/21
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Heiden
Indianola Mat Tribe
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
51
01/21
L
MD 9-0
B. Sorensen
Davis County Elite
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
51
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
N. Williams
Indianola Mat Tribe
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
51
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Conrad
Ballard Bombers
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
7
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Shady
Creston Express Wrestling
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
7
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Puderbaugh
Martensdale st marys
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
12/17
W
MD 8-0
D. Buchan
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
Bracket 87
12/17
W
TF 15-0 2:06
H. Downing
Creston Express Wrestling
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 87
12/17
W
F 9-2 2:47
W. Heuton
Waukee Powerhouse
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 5-9 2:15
K. Cline
ACGC Chargers
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Junior 3
01/28
W
F 2-4 0:44
T. Krier
Baxter
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Junior 3
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:15
T. Hazen
TC Kids
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Junior 3
01/22
W
F 9-0 2:56
J. VanCannon
Jaguar Youth Wrestling
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-86
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Smith
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-86
01/22
W
F 2-1 0:21
K. Clausen
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-86
01/07
L
DEC 12-9
T. Nichols
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
5
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
I. Halfpap
Van Meter Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024