Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Frnandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rios
Lake Howell
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
S. Tran
University Orlando
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
02/02
W
DEC 8-4
S. Weber
Freedom
2018 Florida Girls State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
01/13
L
F 3-0 3:42
E. Rodriguez
Lake Mary
Osceola Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:00
A. Angeles
Osceola
Osceola Girls Invite
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
122
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
I. Ferreira
Freedom
Osceola Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
122
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Hall
Land O Lakes
Osceola Girls Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
University High School
LADYBEAR CLASSIC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
A. Sabella
Terry Parker High School
LADYBEAR CLASSIC
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
122
01/21
L
F 0-0
D. Ayala
University High School
LADYBEAR CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
122
12/14
L
F 7-1
B. Bowles
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Rouse Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 5-3
M. Meyer
Katy Tompkins Girls
UIL District 11-6A Championship
Round 4
Girls 110
02/07
L
DEC 8-1
G. Claudia
Katy Mayde Creek Girls
UIL District 11-6A Championship
Round 2
Girls 110
11/15
L
DEC 10-4
E. Monk
Cinco Ranch
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
11/15
L
F 4-0 1:49
R. Sonne
Morton Ranch
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
11/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Braun
George Ranch
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0
C. Candela
Morton Ranch-Girls
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110 Girls
01/18
L
MD 13-3
T. Takai
Cibolo Steele-Girls
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110 Girls
01/18
L
F 0-0
M. Gonzalez
CC-Mary Carroll- Girls
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110 Girls
01/18
W
F 0-0
e. monk
Cinco Ranch- Girls
Knockout Sportswear Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110 Girls
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:35
K. Gomez
Richardson
FILLIES STAMPEDE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/04
L
F 5-0 2:57
M. Lopez
Frisco High School
FILLIES STAMPEDE
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Reed
Klein Hs (Girls)
Regional Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
L
F 0-0
B. Seliner
Clear Falls (Girls)
Houston Dual Championships
Champ. Round 1
---
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Alexandre
Seven Lakes (Girls)
Cinco Ranch HS Big 12 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
11/16
L
F 4-1 1:54
A. Maya
Bryan HS(G)
Cinco Ranch HS Big 12 Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0
D. Vigil
---
NMJW District 2 (North) Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
01/29
W
DEC 8-7
L. Fuggiti
La Cueva `Warhammer-6` Club
NMJW District 2 (North) Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
01/29
L
TF 15-0
J. GOVEA
---
NMJW District 2 (North) Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020