Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ALEX POWELL
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
MD 9-1
R. Clingman
LaVille
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Placement Matches
120
01/31
L
F 2-4 4:23
T. Dankert
LaPorte
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Consi Semis
120
01/31
L
F 8-5 4:39
S. Smith
North Judson
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Semis and WB
120
01/31
W
MD 11-0
R. Clingman
LaVille
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ LaPorte
Quarters
120
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Fft
Chesterton
Michigan City @ Chesterton
Round 1
120
01/26
L
TF 16-1
A. Torres
Crown Point
Crown Point @ Michigan City
Round 1
120
01/21
L
MD 11-1
N. Potter
Merrillville
Merrillville @ Michigan City
Round 1
120
01/17
L
DEC 5-4
T. Papas
Lake Central High School
DAC Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/17
W
MD 8-0
N. Beller
Valparaiso High School
DAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/17
L
F 8-0 3:31
M. Prado
Portage High School
DAC Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
N. Potter
Merrillville High School
DAC Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:55
L. Major
New Prairie
South Bend Wasthington Superdual
Champ. Round 1
120
12/26
W
MD 12-1
S. Gomez
LaPorte
LaPorte @ Michigan City
Round 1
120
12/18
W
DEC 5-1
D. Griffin
Portage
Michigan City @ Portage
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024