Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greyson Goodwin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
312 Wrestling
Goodwin Training Academy
IL
Izzy Style Wrestling
Team 312
The Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 13-6
J. Strode
NLWC
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-67
01/21
W
MD 12-4
C. Walsh
Glenbard East Jr Rams
2024 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
58-64
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:53
L. Ross
Maine Eagles WC
2024 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
58-64
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
B. Hamilton
Lincoln Way WC
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
K. Vest
TJ Trained Wrestling
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 8-2 2:19
B. Flores
Crystal Lake Wizards Wrestling
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:09
N. Swierk
Crystal Lake Wizards Wrestling
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
M. Jacobs
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:07
J. Amico
Force Elite Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/17
W
MD 14-4
A. Ragona
Built By Brunson
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/17
W
F 16-0 3:34
D. Leon
Tribe Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Linnell
Stallions Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
58
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:55
C. Tannery
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
58
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
H. Burns
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
58
10/15
W
F 3-0 2:17
W. McClain
Demolition Wrestling Club
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R 10.1 Semifinals
63
10/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. III
Bulldog Premier Wrestling
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
63
10/15
W
F 10-4 1:22
A. Sinha
ATA Wrestling Club
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
10/15
W
F 2-1 3:33
E. Cid
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R2
63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 10-2 2:39
H. Bansley
Panther Wrestling Club
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
56-59
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
B. Hamilton
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
56-59
01/29
W
MD 13-2
M. Strohm
Wilmington Wrestling Club
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
56-59
01/08
W
F 13-0 2:33
S. Corcoran
LWWC
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
55-58
01/08
W
MD 8-0
C. Ewert
Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
55-58
01/08
W
F 9-2 0:59
J. Jenkins
Yorkville Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
55-58
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-0 SV
C. Stephens
PA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
56
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Bowman
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
56
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
Q. Neal
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
56
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
D. Moc
FL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024