Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Daniel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Manito (Midwest Central) [Coop]
Midwest Central
Midwest Central/Havana
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 10-1
A. Whitman
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 10-0 2:56
J. Conaty
LeRoy [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:40
L. Tullock
Camp Point (Central) [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/08
W
TF 17-2 4:33
T. Tucker
Kewanee (h.s.)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/02
L
MD 12-1
A. Whitman
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Placement Matches
170
02/02
W
F 3-2 3:26
H. Shay
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Semis and WB3
170
02/02
W
F 4-0 3:21
C. Lementec
Normal (University)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Quarters and WB1
170
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:05
G. Marchizza
Auburn
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Placement (32 Man)
170
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
M. Feagans
PORTA
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
170
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:00
G. Albaugh
---
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
170
12/08
W
MD 11-2
Z. Phillips
Pittsfield
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
11/24
W
DEC 6-3
J. Ford
Peoria Heights
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
finals
170
11/24
W
DEC 11-7
R. Hill
Prairie Central
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/24
W
F 5-0 1:08
B. Williams
---
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024