Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Visha
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Roxbury
Validus Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
MD 9-0
B. Bogues
Fair Lawn
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Round of 16
125 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 6-4
F. Demary
Parsippany
NJSIAA District 6
3rd Place
113
02/17
L
DEC 3-0
M. Gonzalez
Phillipsburg
NJSIAA District 6
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:51
A. Aucancela
Dover
NJSIAA District 6
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
MD 13-2
J. Rua
Randolph Hs
Roxbury @ Randolph Hs
Round 1
113
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
M. Frank
Montville
Quadfest
Round 1
113
02/06
L
DEC 5-4
C. Bastante
West Essex Regional
NJSIAA North II Group III Sectional Quarterfinal/Semifinal
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:45
A. Piemonte
Mt. Olive
Roxbury @ Mt. Olive
Round 1
120
01/30
W
DEC 7-6
S. Callan
Jefferson TWP
Jefferson TWP @ Roxbury
Round 1
120
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
M. Montuore
West Morris Central
2024 Morris County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:46
G. Conte
Hanover Park
2024 Morris County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
I. Kupa
Boonton
2024 Morris County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
J. Vasquez
Morris Hills
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/24
W
DEC 10-4
G. Conte
Hanover Park Hs
Roxbury @ Hanover Park Hs
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:04
J. McGinty
Parsippany Hills
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Dimotta
Emerson/Park Ridge
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 9-0 5:27
K. Cossman
West Morris ( Mendham)
West Morris ( Mendham) @ Roxbury
Round 1
113
01/17
W
F 0-0 4:24
M. Vasquez
West Morris Central
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 12-1 3:03
K. Lantzman
Livingston
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 14-2 4:24
M. Vasquez
West Morris Central
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
113
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
R. Ordower
Columbia
Roxbury Quad
Round 1
113
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Dimotta
Emerson/Park Ridge
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
113
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:01
N. Carvajal
Hasbrouck Heights
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:29
J. Vasquez-Lopez
Morristown
Roxbury @ Morristown
Round 1
120
12/28
W
DEC 5-0
I. Kupa
Boonton
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:50
J. Rua
Randolph Hs
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/28
W
TF 16-1 5:10
M. Frank
Montville
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/22
W
F 6-0 4:36
N. Gomes
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Hs @ Roxbury
Round 1
113
12/20
W
MD 13-3
P. Weiss
Sparta
Roxbury @ Sparta
Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:48
Z. Belverio
Arthur L. Johnson
Dover Holiday Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
113
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:51
E. Young
West Orange
Dover Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020