Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Hankey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
COWA
Crescent Valley
Crescent Valley HS
Mat Sense Wrestling
Oregon
Pilot Butte
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:14
J. Johnson
Dallas
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
5A-120
02/24
W
Replay
F 0-5 3:02
R. Lee
Redmond
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
5A-120
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Kyne
Crater
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
5A-120
02/23
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:48
C. Farlow
Hood River Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-120
02/17
W
F 10-0 3:03
C. Lodge
West Albany
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 4-0 3:30
O. Madrigal
Woodburn
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
DEC 10-4
J. Johnson
Dallas
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lebanon
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 12-1 3:54
C. Lodge
West Albany
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 9-2 2:29
N. Laughton
Silverton
Crescent Valley @ Silverton
Round 1
126
02/01
W
DEC 7-1
D. Cain
South Albany
South Albany @ Crescent Valley
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Miller
Westview
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Placement (16 & 32 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:55
X. Gasser
South Salem
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (16 & 32 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Wade
Benson
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 & 32 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:42
C. Fogarty
Lakeridge
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Champ Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 8-2 2:47
J. Maxfield
Dallas
Dallas @ Crescent Valley
Round 1
120
01/25
W
MD 9-0
Y. Suarez
McKay
Crescent Valley @ McKay
Round 1
126
01/20
W
TF 18-2
L. Hernandez
Philomath
2024 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:56
S. Barnes
Sheridan
2024 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Brown
Corvallis
2024 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. Forson
Scio
2024 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:16
G. Butner
West Albany
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Finals 1 3 and 5
126
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
R. Chacon
North Salem
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 4
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
D. Hernandez
Wilsonville
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 3
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. DellaPaolera
Grants Pass
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 2
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
O. Brotzman
Neah-Kah-Nie
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:53
A. Brown
Corvallis
Crescent Valley @ Corvallis
Round 1
126
01/04
W
TF 16-0 4:00
V. Perez
Newport
Newport @ Crescent Valley
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 11-6 5:43
S. Schmidgall
Santiam Christian
Benton County Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 4-0 2:47
O. Harty
Corvallis
Benton County Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Williams
Philomath
Benton County Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
C. Roe
Knappa High School
2023 Grants Pass VARSITY Winter Kickoff
Placement Matches (32 Man)
V126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Conklin
Cottage Grove
2023 Grants Pass VARSITY Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
V126
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:00
N. Duncan
Camas Valley
2023 Grants Pass VARSITY Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
V126
12/15
W
F 7-0 2:39
B. Williams
Philomath HS
2023 Grants Pass VARSITY Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
V126
12/13
W
TF 15-0 4:28
O. Madrigal
Woodburn
League 5-way
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Butner
West Albany
League 5-way
Round 1
126
12/13
W
MD 13-0
L. Elliott
Lebanon
League 5-way
Round 1
126
12/03
L
DEC 8-1
B. Lybarger
Mountainside
Perry Burlison Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/03
W
NC 0-0
C. Yancey
Crook County
Perry Burlison Boys Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 4-1 0:49
J. Miller
Sweet Home
Perry Burlison Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
H. Kamm
Cascade
Perry Burlison Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Merritt
Central
Perry Burlison Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
10/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:49
K. Overcast
Repmo Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
126
10/27
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:46
Z. Field
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
126
10/27
L
Replay
TF 20-3 3:54
S. Hall
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Oeffling
McHenry Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 0:17 7-0
L. Montgomery
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
120 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:26
J. Raney
Kentucky
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
01/29
L
Replay
F 11-6 5:40
J. Jones
Mat Sense
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:20
C. Meter
Sisters
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
H. Kegler
Sweet Home Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
K. Lively
Scappoose mat club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:46
J. Peterman
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:30
R. Potts
Skyview Middle School
Culver Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111-122
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Harrison
Skyview Middle School
Culver Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
111-122
01/19
W
F 12-2 1:01
J. Voight
Sisters Middle School
Culver Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
111-122
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
R. Hite
Marshfield High School
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 8
120
01/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:58
J. Peterman
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 7
120
01/15
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:29
S. Vessy
Redmond High School Wrestling
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 6
120
01/15
W
Replay
TF 18-1 2:32
M. Pedersen
Redmond High School Wrestling
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 5
120
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Jones
Mat Sense Wrestling
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 4
120
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Sandberg
Molalla JuJu Warrior Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 2
120
01/15
W
Replay
TF 21-5 5:28
J. Johnson
South West Washington Wrestlin
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 1
120
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
B. Naranjo
Washington
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
5th places
119
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
J. Mason
Big Cat Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
119
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:50
L. Holman
Juab Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
119
11/19
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:50
C. Sharpe
Mt Spokane Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
119
10/29
W
F 5-0 0:29
G. Fewell
Cowboy Mat Club
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 5
116-123
10/29
W
F 7-0 3:41
P. Slawson
Oregon
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 4
116-123
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Nielsen
Idaho
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 2
116-123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024