Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lukas Boswell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Independent (1) 1:30pm
Payson
Payson
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 10-2
S. Combs
---
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 170
02/12
L
F 2-1 3:22
C. Biggs
Timpview
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 170
02/01
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Gundry
Brighton
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
02/01
L
DEC 5-4
G. Park
---
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:57
K. Phillips
---
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
02/01
L
MD 10-2
M. Rausch
---
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/31
W
F 7-2 4:45
T. Jones
Murray
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:05
R. Adams
Morgan
2020 JV Rumble
1st place
170
01/18
W
DEC 9-4
C. Carlson
Timpanogos
2020 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 8 (Semis)
170
01/18
W
F 6-2 5:15
A. Seely
---
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
170
01/17
W
MD 10-0
B. Bennett
Cedar City
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
170
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:20
L. Cousin
Cedar Valley
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
170
01/11
W
F 7-4 4:05
J. Thompson
Malad
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
3rd Place Match
170
01/11
W
F 8-0 2:37
S. Whelan
Ridgeline
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/11
L
DEC 11-9
S. Rogers
Corner Canyon
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
Semifinals
170
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:58
C. Done
Olympus
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Wabel
Sky View
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/10
W
F 9-4 3:10
J. Thompson
Malad
2020 JV Richardson Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/03
W
F 9-3 5:26
A. Taylor
Bonneville
5A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/03
W
F 5-2 2:49
S. Durham
Alta
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/03
W
F 14-2 5:02
D. Oyler
---
5A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/03
W
DEC 5-1
T. Petersen
Box Elder
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:39
B. Clements
Springville
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Kirby
Skyline
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/19
W
DEC 11-4
K. Sperry
Juab
Payson @ Juab
Round 1
170
12/14
L
F 14-4 4:57
J. Butler
Payson
2019 Capitol City Classic
Championships
170
12/14
W
F 4-4 5:12
S. Rogers
Corner Canyon
2019 Capitol City Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
R. Migliori
Carbon
2019 Capitol City Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Asay
Wasatch
2019 Capitol City Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
12/13
W
DEC 16-11
C. ROSS
---
2019 Capitol City Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 8-0 2:29
A. Mascarenas
Tooele
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Placement Matches (24 Man)
170
12/07
L
DEC 8-1
A. Neddo
Riverton
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Consolation to go with Semis 24 man
170
12/07
W
F 10-0 4:54
J. Anderson
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 14-0 4:17
C. Miner
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:01
T. Mathews
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/06
L
F 5-0 2:54
J. Hornberger
Skyridge
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/06
W
F 9-1 4:09
S. Gibson
Emery
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:18
D. Youngblood
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown 2019
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/05
W
TF 17-2 4:00
J. Hopkins
Provo
Payson @ Provo
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024