Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Sandoval
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Cobre Youth Wrestling
Team Silver
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:49
A. Martinez
Volcano Vista Hawks
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Round 5 (5 Man)
HWT ( 155 max )
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:53
R. Baker
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Round 4 (5 Man)
HWT ( 155 max )
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Elksilver
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestling
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Round 2 (5 Man)
HWT ( 155 max )
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
G. Marquez
Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Round 1 (5 Man)
HWT ( 155 max )
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Elksilver
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestling
The Gladiator Gauntlet
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT ( 155 max )
12/10
W
F 2-2 1:10
R. Baker
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
The Gladiator Gauntlet
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT ( 155 max )
12/10
W
F 10-2 2:52
E. Guadiana
Cobre Wrestling Junior Program
The Gladiator Gauntlet
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT ( 155 max )
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
W
DEC 8-5
J. Pete
Manzano Monarch Wrestling
Rio Rancho Jr. Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
HWT
12/06
W
F 2-0 2:28
A. Martinez
Volcano Vista
Rio Rancho Jr. Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
12/06
W
DEC 7-2
M. Diaz
Duke City Jr Wrestling
Rio Rancho Jr. Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Duran
Thunder Junior Wrestling
Rio Rancho Jr. Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
HWT
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 2-7 2:13
A. Romero
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
NMJW State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
HWT
02/28
W
F 0-5 1:55
D. Caldwell
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
NMJW State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Flores
Southwest Athletics
NMJW State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:50
G. Fernandez
Valley Jr. Wrestling
NMJW State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:21
J. Hagan
Manzano Jr Wrestling
NMJW State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71
02/09
W
MD 11-2
A. Romero
Los Lunas Jr. Wrestling
NMJW State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024