Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Cornell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Boonsboro
Unaffiliated
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Wolfensberger
Williamsport
MPSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285-2A/1A
03/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:31
C. Miller
Friendly
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
285-2A/1A
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:53
H. Petrovia
Sparrows Point
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
285-2A/1A
02/25
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Wolfensberger
Williamsport
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/25
W
F 2-2 1:50
J. Rosales
Mountain Ridge
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
02/25
L
DEC 7-3
J. Beeman
Northern-G
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/25
W
F 5-0 3:18
C. Iziogo
Century
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 2-2 2:41
K. Boone
Laurel
Falcon Invitational
1st Place
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
S. Song
Marriotts Ridge
Falcon Invitational
Championship Semis
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
Q. Tyldesley
Montgomery Blair
Falcon Invitational
Round 7 (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:27
R. Smith
Southern (AA)
Falcon Invitational
Round 5 (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:44
C. Hardsock
Francis Scott Key
Falcon Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Parker
Meade
Falcon Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 2:43
J. Beeman
Northern-G
MPSSAA 1A West Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/26
W
F 5-0 2:50
J. Miller
Southern-G
MPSSAA 1A West Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
02/26
L
F 4-1 3:55
C. Hess
---
MPSSAA 1A West Regional
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:59
M. Larkin
Williamsport
Washington County Championships 2022
1st Place
285
02/19
W
F 0-0 3:59
C. Shreve
North Hagerstown
Washington County Championships 2022
Semis
285
01/22
W
MD 14-5
A. Kephas
Meade
Falcon Invitational
Placement
220
01/22
L
F 4-2 1:07
D. Primrose
Arundel
Falcon Invitational
Semis & WB
220
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Richmond
Winters Mill
Falcon Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
220
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:36
M. Cherilus
Smithsburg
Falcon Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 5-1 5:43
P. Ellis
Severna Park
Falcon Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 2-1 3:32
D. Magnolia
Glenelg
Battle in the Boro 2021
1st/2nd
Championship 285
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:26
R. Thornburg
Pallotti
Battle in the Boro 2021
Championship Semis
Championship 285
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Pittman
Catonsville
Battle in the Boro 2021
Quarters
Championship 285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
W
F 3-2 1:49
C. Lusk
Blue Claw
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 6
285
03/21
L
F 6-2 3:28
L. Randazzo
Warhawks Wrestling
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 5
285
03/20
W
F 5-4 4:20
C. Wood
---
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 4
285
03/20
L
F 9-0 3:04
E. Ward
Jr Seahawks Wrestling Club
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 3
285
03/20
W
F 2-2 1:28
B. Avila
Blue Claw
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 2
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022