Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Ford
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Orange
Prairie
Prairie
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
F 1-5 2:35
A. Justice
Mead
Mat Classic XXXIII
Championships
3A 160
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Earle
Brecksville
Mayfield JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150 A
02/19
L
F 7-0 4:07
Q. Bruder
Fairview
Mayfield JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150 A
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 12-10
B. Larson
Hermiston
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 6 Semis
3A 160
02/19
W
F 0-5 1:31
D. Goff
Twinsburg
Mayfield JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150 A
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Harvey
Chardon
Mayfield JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150 A
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:43
B. Jr.
Monroe
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Quarters
3A 160
02/18
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:00
J. Hale
Mt. Spokane
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
3A 160
02/13
W
F 2-1 2:32
D. Mirenta
Kelso
WIAA 3A Region 2
1st place
160
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:38
H. Tran
Lakeside (Seattle)
WIAA 3A Region 2
Semis
160
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:50
I. Phillips
Ingraham
WIAA 3A Region 2
Quarters (12 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 7-1 1:55
D. Mirenta
Kelso
2022 GSHL 3A District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:58
L. Lewi
Heritage
2022 GSHL 3A District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024