Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Kay
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2012-2013
Team Name
Champions Wrestling
Champions Wrestling Club
Maple Mountain
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 7-5 4:17
N. Orchard
Farmington
UHSAA 5A Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 6-2 1:31
D. Watt
Wasatch
UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 2-2 1:31
D. Beckstrom
Delta
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 3-2 3:28
A. Curtis
Unaffiliated
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
G. McCoy
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 4:28
O. Mease
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Rasmussen
American Leadership Academy
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Benson
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/12
W
F 2-2 1:37
B. Jacobson
Skyridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
12/12
L
F 2-2 0:41
G. McCoy
Pleasant Grove 2
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/12
W
F 2-0 3:05
K. Lawrence
Farmington
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
09/12
L
F 6-2 2:44
L. Lemone
Pleasant Grove
2020 High School Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
09/12
L
F 9-0 2:19
B. Miller
---
2020 High School Fall Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 man)
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
A. Blackhurst
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Maes
Crusher Wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/08
L
F 13-5 4:43
M. Miller
Bear Den
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021