Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Noey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN
Community Christian
Community Christian Boys
Community Christian JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
C. Abbitt
LITTLE AXE
3A District Duals
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. Byers
CROSSINGS CHRISTIAN
3A District Duals
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:58
T. Vollmer
PERRY
3A District Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 9-4 2:46
c. Newell
Pauls Valley Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 6
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:28
H. Harget
Comanche Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 3
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:57
R. Ingram
Ardmore Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 4
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
C. Jackson
Comanche Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 2
126
01/13
W
MD 13-0
A. Saucedo
Lawton HIGH Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 3-2 3:04
C. Perry
Noble B
89er City Showdown
Placement (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
S. Hoodenpyle
Noble
89er City Showdown
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 9-2
G. Houts
Norman North B
89er City Showdown
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
C. Perry
Noble B
89er City Showdown
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:36
K. Lester
Norman North
89er City Showdown
Boys round 4
126
12/08
W
MD 12-4
M. Christen
McLoud
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
E. Bradley
Pauls Valley JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 4
119 JH
01/28
W
DEC 11-6
C. FUKSA
Newcastle JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 3
119 JH
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
D. Hensley
Little Axe JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 2
119 JH
01/27
L
MD 12-2
C. Whitnah
Harrah JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 1 (32 Man)
119 JH
01/13
L
F 6-2 1:48
P. Park
Heritage Hall School
Heritage Hall School @ Community Christian
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 2-1 0:47
K. Sullivan
Marlow
District Duals
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024