Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Phillip Rising sun
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 3-1 4:34
T. Meyer
---
2016 MHSA State Championships
1st WB
A - 160
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:36
P. Griffin
---
2016 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 160
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
N. Verlanic
Laurel
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Placements
160
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:38
Q. Dirette
Park (Livingston)
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Semis & WB
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:23
T. McAvoy
Custer Co. (Miles City)
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/06
L
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Laverty
Park (Livingston)
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
160
01/16
W
DEC 1-0
L. Foust
Sidney
Cowboy 2nd Chance Tourney
Round 2
160-160 A
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
T. Cooper
Billings Central
Cowboy 2nd Chance Tourney
Round 1
160-160 A
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:42
K. Cannon
Laurel High School
58th Cowboy Invitational
Round 4 WB 2 (32 Man)
160
01/15
L
F 13-0 2:46
L. Wagoner
Campbell County
58th Cowboy Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/09
W
DEC 4-0
L. Hovis
Billings West High School
Bozeman JV Tournament
Round 1 JV
160D
01/09
L
F 6-2 4:40
T. Laverty
Park (Livingston)
Tom LeProwse
3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
T. McAvoy
Custer Co. (Miles City)
Tom LeProwse
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 8-0 1:02
C. Stack
---
Tom LeProwse
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/05
L
TF 16-0 4:09
J. Burchell
Post Falls
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2015
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:50
B. Ackerman
Dawson County
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2015
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:39
K. Balsam
Custer Co. (Miles City)
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
5th,6th Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 0-0 5:43
B. Roan
---
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:42
C. Craig
Laurel
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:28
C. Carter
Laurel
MHSA Eastern A Divisional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 0-12 5:19
R. Coleman
Columbus/Absarokee
Hardin vs. Columbus/Absarokee
Round 1
132
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hoffer
Billings Skyview
Belgrade JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132F
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Paluch
Billings Senior
Belgrade JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132F
01/09
L
F 9-2 4:45
R. Coleman
Columbus/Absarokee
2015 Tom Le Prowse
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/09
L
MD 12-0
J. Higareda
---
2015 Tom Le Prowse
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/27
L
F 10-4 1:48
D. Veis
Billings Senior High School
Billings Senior High School @ Hardin
Round 1
138
12/19
L
F 9-0 2:10
E. Walston
---
Hardin vs. Columbus/Absarokee
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:54
Z. Ward
Broadus
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2014
Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
138
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:00
M. Lair
Poway
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2014
Championship Round 2 & 1st WB
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020