Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zac Allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Clyde A. Erwin
Erwin
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 0-2
E. Brown
A.C. Reynolds
2023 Enka Duals
Semis (4 Team)
182
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Pope
Pisgah
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
R. Heers
Bandys
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
T.
James F Byrnes
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
11/24
L
DEC 4-2
L. Sutton
Swain County
2022 Jet Invitational
3rd Place
182
11/23
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
N. Browning
Wheatmore
2022 Jet Invitational
Consi Semi
182
11/23
W
F 3-2 2:48
S. Drum
Fred T Foard
2022 Jet Invitational
3rd WB
182
11/23
L
DEC 5-0
L. Sutton
Swain County
2022 Jet Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
11/19
L
DEC 6-1
A. Lofton
East Gaston
1st Annual Plowboy Brawl 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
11/19
L
F 2-1 3:46
R. Laney
Brevard
1st Annual Plowboy Brawl 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Yawn
Chase
1st Annual Plowboy Brawl 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
MD 11-0
R. Pugh
Enka
2022 Enka Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/08
W
F 9-0 2:39
O. Jolly
Mountain Heritage
2022 Enka Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
01/08
L
DEC 10-5
J. Hall
Robbinsville
2022 Enka Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:33
G. Lillard
Swain County
2022 Enka Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Allison
East Henderson
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 4-2 4:45
E. Simms
T C Roberson
Falcon Frenzy 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:43
C. Norman
---
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/11
L
F 17-4 5:05
N. Robinson
Crest
Falcon Frenzy 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
11/24
W
F 2-0 2:22
C. Hayes
Swain County
2021 Jet Invitational
5th Place
182
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Lowery
Greeneville
2021 Jet Invitational
Consi Semi
182
11/24
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Greene
Tuscola
2021 Jet Invitational
1st WB (8 Man)
182
11/24
L
F 4-0 1:35
E. Steiger
Fred T Foard
2021 Jet Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023