Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Mitchko
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rocky Point
Rocky Point HS
Rocky Point Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Betancourt
Bay Shore
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Esposito
Westhampton Beach
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
I. Gutierrez
North Babylon
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Nichols
Bellport
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/03
L
DEF 0-0 0:47
C. Olaechea
Hauppauge
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
1st Place
160
02/03
W
F 9-0 3:21
C. Esposito
Westhampton Beach
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Semis (16 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Powers
Eastport-South Manor
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Quarters (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:25
K. Shapiro
Connetquot
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:25
N. Theodoulou
Connetquot
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:49
D. Valenton
Smithtown HS West
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:32
R. Bottelo
Copiague
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:18
R. McGay
Harborfields
Steven Mally Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0
B. Shapiro
Harborfields
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0
D. Ryan
Half Hollow Hills East
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0
D. Weakley
Comsewogue
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/18
L
DEC 6-0
C. Hinson
Walt Whitman HS
Section XI Dual Meet Championships - D1 (Pre & Qtrs)
Round 1
160
01/17
W
DEC 5-2
O. Daniloff
Hewlett
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:35
C. Olaechea
Hauppauge
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 1
160
01/12
L
TF 22-7 5:08
D. Hort
Poly Prep
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Perez
Mattituck-Greenport-Southold Sr High Sch
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
K. Demosthene
Centereach
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:26
K. Castro
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:12
J. Mas
Comsewogue Sr HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:58
O. Daniloff
Hewlett
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/28
W
F 9-0 3:26
Z. Lowe
Valley Central Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/27
L
F 2-2 1:26
M. Morell
Newburgh Free Academy
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/27
L
DEC 9-3
N. Greco
Mahopac
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
Z. Fong
Xavier
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Holifield
Highland Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
12/27
W
F 1:20
Z. Fong
Xavier
Mid Hudson
---
160 lbs
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Bouskilla
Hewlett
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:04
G. Peelle
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Kennedy
Northport Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Coccarelli
Port Washington HS
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:16
M. Turcios
Westbury Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
160
12/12
L
DEC 8-6
T. Mancini
St Anthonys
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Semifinals
160
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
N. Silipo
Syosset Sr High
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
3rd Place Match
160
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:27
P. Banculli
North Babylon Sr High Sch
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Round 3
160
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Rodrigues
Sachem East
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Round 2
160
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Lopez
Riverhead Sr HS
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Lopez
Riverhead Sr HS
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Round 1
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:58
C. Jones
Half Hollow Hills East
Steven Mally Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152B
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
A. White
Harborfields
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 4 (16 Man)
152B
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:06
L. Sirico
Mattituck
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 3 (16 Man)
152B
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:29
L. Cinicola
Comsewogue
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 2 (16 Man)
152B
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Saloman
Bellport Sr HS
SECTION 11 DUALS-D1
Round 1
160
01/12
W
DEC 6-4
B. Maffei
Westhampton Beach Sr
Rocky Point Sr High @ Westhampton Beach Sr
Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:25
B. Taciak
Centereach
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
O. Daniloff
Hewlett
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:56
A. White
Harborfields
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
01/08
L
MD 12-3
N. Spuhler
Shoreham-Wading River HS
1st Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
J. Smillie
Comsewogue Sr HS
Comsewogue Sr HS @ Rocky Point Sr High
Round 1
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Waller
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
Rocky Point Sr High @ Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024