May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitchell Pins
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Dubuque Wrestling Club
IA
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 3:39
G. Spurgeon
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Mark Reiland Memorial Freestyle
Freestyle
J-3
04/20
L
TF 3-14 4:32
C. Siebel
Big Game Wrestling Club
Mark Reiland Memorial Freestyle
Freestyle
J-3
04/20
W
TF 10-2 2:52
G. Spurgeon
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Mark Reiland Memorial Greco
Greco
J-1
04/20
W
TF 9-0 0:55
C. Panos
Big Game Wrestling Club
Mark Reiland Memorial Greco
Greco
J-1
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
DEF 0-0
G. Lambert
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 7
120
05/14
L
Replay
DEF 7-5 4:48
G. Rial
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
120
05/13
L
Replay
TF 12-0 1:30
L. Flayter
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 7
120
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:36
A. Gray
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 6 QF
120
05/13
L
Replay
TF 12-1 3:29
K. Khiev
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 4
120
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:38
J. Hedeman
Immortal Athletics Wrestling C
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
114-124
04/08
W
DEF 0-0
D. Canoyer
Moen Wrestling Academy
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
114-124
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:54
C. Fiser
Moen Wrestling Academy
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
114-124
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:54
C. Fiser
Moen Wrestling Academy
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
114-124
04/08
W
TF 14-4 4:45
T. Harper
Moen Wrestling Academy
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
114-124
04/08
L
TF 9-0 2:17
D. Clark
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Storm Greco Tournament
All
121-136
04/08
L
F 4-2 1:28
J. Velde
Council Bluffs
Storm Greco Tournament
All
121-136
03/26
W
TF 10-0 0:57
L. Guseman
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa City High Freestyle Tournament
City High Freestyle
J-6
03/26
W
F 11-6 4:58
T. Scorpil
DC Elite Wrestling
Iowa City High Freestyle Tournament
City High Freestyle
J-6
03/26
L
F 10-4 3:20
J. Luensman
Freak Force
Iowa City High Freestyle Tournament
City High Freestyle
J-6
03/26
L
TF 10-0 1:44
R. Graff
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa City High Greco Tournament
City High Greco
J-2
03/26
L
TF 8-0 0:25
B. Gioimo
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa City High Greco Tournament
City High Greco
J-2
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021