Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Diaz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
MN Elite Wrestling Club
No Nonsense Wrestling
Sibley East
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-2 3:42
G. Bartels
Chatfield
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
133A
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
B. Zwiener
Westfield Razorbacks
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
133A
03/02
W
DEC 7-6
D. Birkaker
Ogilvie
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
133A
03/01
L
F 5-0 1:53
P. Kamm
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
133A
02/24
W
MD 8-0
D. Wilson
LeSueur-Henderson
MSHSL Section 4A Individual
5: 1st Place
133
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Erpelding
Eden Valley-Watkins
MSHSL Section 4A Individual
3: Semifinals
133
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Berns
Trinity School at River Ridge
MSHSL Section 4A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
133
02/16
W
F 0-0
J. Erpelding
Eden Valley-Watkins
MSHSL Team Section 4A
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
139
02/09
W
MD 14-4
W. Serbus
Kimball Area
Sibley East Quad
Round 1
133
02/08
W
MD 12-3
B. Ruschmeier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Sibley East Quad
Round 1
133
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
E. Rieser
New Ulm Area
Sibley East Quad
Round 1
133
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
A. Graner
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Takedown on 22
1st Place
133
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:45
J. Jirele
Owatonna
Takedown on 22
Round 4: Semi`s
133
02/03
W
F 9-0 4:56
C. Thompson
New Prague
Takedown on 22
Round 2
133
02/03
W
TF 16-0
C. Othoudt
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Sibley East Tri HLWW and LCWM
Round 1
133
01/27
W
MD 10-2
D. McNamara
Trinity School at River Ridge
Sibley East duals
Round 1
139
01/27
W
F 13-0 2:43
K. Lamont
WEM-JWP
Sibley East duals
Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:50
M. Johnson
Minneapolis North Community
Sibley East duals
Round 1
145
01/27
L
TF 17-2
C. Vanier
Eden Prairie
Sibley East duals
Round 1
139
01/26
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Palmer
Lake Crystal, Welcome, Memorial
2024 MRC/Valley Confrence Tournament
Placement round
139
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
I. Holloway
LeSueur-Henderson
2024 MRC/Valley Confrence Tournament
Round 3
139
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
R. Lentsch
Central Public Schools
Sibley East @ Central Public Schools
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Johnson
LeSueur-Henderson
LSH TRI
Round 1
145
01/05
W
TF 17-0 3:54
S. Vukas
South Saint Paul
Sibley East vs. South Saint Paul
Round 1
145
01/04
W
MD 16-4
J. Cummings
St. Agnes
Tri-City United Quad
Round 1
145
12/21
W
TF 16-1
R. Neubarth
Central Public Schools
EVW Tri
Round 1
139
12/21
W
F 6-0 2:44
B. Kramer
Eden Valley-Watkins
EVW Tri
Round 1
139
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Brooks
Minneapolis North Community
Sibley East Tri
Round 1
139
12/04
L
TF 19-4
J. Wilczek
Little Falls
Edina Wrestling Invitational
1st Place
139
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:45
A. Ripplinger
Burnsville
Edina Wrestling Invitational
Round 4: Champ
139
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Arguenta
Minneapolis South
Edina Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
139
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:16
J. Freed
Grand Rapids
Edina Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
139
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Dardanes
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
138
10/27
L
Replay
MD 12-4
E. Nelson
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
MD 13-0
K. Mead
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Sibley East vs. Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
120
02/03
W
MD 14-1
G. Michels
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Sibley East @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Round 1
120
01/11
W
DEC 9-2
W. Serbus
Kimball Area
Sibley East @ Kimball Area
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Sergio
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
12/15
W
DEC 4-1
J. Graber
Summit Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/15
W
F 9-0 2:36
J. Hartl
JJ Trained
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021