Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cambell Woods
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:54
K. Jenkins
Tallassee Youth Wrestling
Alex City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/23
W
F 2-7 3:09
N. Tate
Prattville YMCA
Alex City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
01/23
L
F 2-2 1:24
M. Beck
Clay Youth Wrestling
Alex City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/23
W
F 18-5 3:00
J. Yunke
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alex City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Miller
Tallassee Youth Wrestling
Alex City Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
01/23
W
DEC 9-5
R. Jonio
Clay Youth Wrestling
Alex City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/23
W
F 4-0 1:00
C. Cherry
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alex City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
01/23
L
F 9-8 3:00
C. Gaylor
Trussville Take Down Club
Alex City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Sims
Phenix City Wrestling Club
Alex City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
12/19
L
DEC 5-1
J. Pennington
OAK GROVE
Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50b
12/19
W
F 0-0
J. LaRussa
Clay Youth Wrestling
Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50b
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:10
H. Rials
Southside Jimmy Blanton
Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
50b
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 13-0
J. Parani
Jimmy Blanton Youth
Clay Cougar Classic
Round 7
45
02/14
L
DEC 6-0
W. Miller
Alabaster Youth Wrestling Assoc
Clay Cougar Classic
Round 6
45
02/14
W
TF 18-3 2:30
M. Arrington
Brookwood Youth Wrestling
Clay Cougar Classic
Round 4
45
02/14
W
DEC 8-2
L. Jasper
Heart of Dixie
Clay Cougar Classic
Round 2
45
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Noyes
Alabaster Youth Wrestling Assoc
Clay Cougar Classic
Round 1
45
01/24
L
F 8-5 1:30
D. Gaddy
Alabama Wrestling Club
Southside Classic Youth Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
01/24
W
F 9-0 1:41
J. Latona
AYWA
Southside Classic Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/24
W
F 9-4 1:47
N. Ta
Tallassee Youth Wrestling
Southside Classic Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/24
L
TF 15-0
C. Hamilton
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Southside Classic Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/24
W
F 11-5 2:48
N. Breiner
Weaver Matcats
Southside Classic Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:30
D. Gaddy
Alabama Wrestling Club
Trussville Takedown Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Moore
Shoals Youth Wrestling
Trussville Takedown Youth Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
C. Mastropolo
Alabama Wrestling Club
Trussville Takedown Youth Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Cherry
AYWA
Trussville Takedown Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024