Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Grujalba
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
ATWATER
Atwater
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 8-0 2:25
A. Estrada
Freedom
Big Valley Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
131
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
D. Aflague
---
Big Valley Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
131
01/08
L
DEC 8-3
M. Ian
Granite Bay
Big Valley Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
131
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Mason
Reno
Big Valley Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
131
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
A. Ghiardi
Will C. Wood
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
131
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:45
F. Guzman
---
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
131
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:35
D. Truong
Rodriguez
Big Valley Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
131
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
M. Ian
Granite Bay
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
131
01/07
W
DEC 11-5
M. Arroyo
Livingston
Big Valley Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
131
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Medina
Central Valley
Central Valley @ Atwater
Round 1
130
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
MD 13-5
J. Terry
GOLDEN VALLEY
Rumble in the Jungle VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
01/31
L
DEC 16-11
M. Castaneda
EAST UNION
Rumble in the Jungle VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:44
W. Buchnoff
YOSEMITE
Rumble in the Jungle VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
01/30
W
TF 19-3 4:38
A. Garcia
SAN LEANDRO
Rumble in the Jungle VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
01/09
L
DEC 6-3
L. Mendoza
Novato
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
131
01/09
W
F 5-4 3:12
E. Piona
Chavez
Big Valley Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
131
01/08
L
MD 14-0
D. Metiveir
Lincoln
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
131
01/08
W
F 3-5 3:40
M. Parker
---
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
131
01/08
W
F 4-2 1:59
D. Hibler
Reed
Big Valley Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
131
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
DEC 3-2
K. Montano
Rocklin
Big Valley Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
121
01/09
L
DEC 5-0
C. Bright
Bishop Manogue
Big Valley Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
121
12/23
L
DEC 6-4
R. Miranda
VALLEJO HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
119
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:51
J. Wilner
FOOTHILL
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
119
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 2-2 3:35
G. Galang
Riordan
Big Valley Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:14
R. Treat
East Union
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Ferry
Central Catholic
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020