Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Skinner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Bear RIver
Bear River
Independent
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 11-6
C. Steele
---
UHSAA 3A Wrestling Tournament
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 160
02/18
W
DEC 5-2
H. Shepherd
---
UHSAA 3A Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 160
02/17
L
F 4-0 3:17
K. Webb
Desert Hills
UHSAA 3A Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 160
02/04
W
F 6-0 3:00
J. Barrett
---
2012 Region XI Tournament
3rd Place Matches
160
02/04
W
F 6-0 4:45
K. O`Dell
Tooele
2012 Region XI Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 9-1 3:50
J. Condie
---
2012 Region XI Tournament
Semis
160
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Pentz
Morgan
2012 Region XI Tournament
Quarters
160
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
M. Mckinnon
Box Elder
2012 JV Richardson Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
P. Schafer
Olympus
2012 JV Richardson Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/14
W
DEC 12-8
A. Wells
Mountain View
2012 JV Richardson Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/14
W
MD 14-0
G. Ruskauff
Bountiful
2012 JV Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
DEC 10-8
L. Brown
Layton
2012 JV Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:00
T. Corwell
Murray
2012 JV Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/08
L
DEC 9-6
T. Grantham
Mountain Crest
Bear River Invitational Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:44
D. Woodyard
Marsh Valley Varsity
Bear River Invitational Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
G. Marchant
Syracuse Varsity
Bear River Invitational Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
A. Stillman
Northridge Varsity
Bear River Invitational Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 10-1
H. Langston
Layton
Roy J.V. Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/10
W
DEC 12-5
B. Banta
Layton
Roy J.V. Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/10
W
DEC 11-5
T. Copling
Herriman
Roy J.V. Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/09
W
F 0-5
W. Wilkinson
Morgan
Roy J.V. Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/01
L
DEC 9-2
C. Brown
Hunter
Bear River @ Hunter
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024