Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Durel
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Andalusia Mat Bully`s
Andalusia Mat Bullys
Assassins Wrestling
Assassins wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:19
L. McGlaughn
Cleburne County Youth Wrestlin
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
R. Sutton
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:29
C. Haynes
Lincoln Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/03
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:45
T. Standridge
Lionheart Youth Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:39
M. Mattevi
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 4 Championship - South
Round 3 (3 Man)
85
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
A. Jiles
Alpha Elite
AYWO-AAU Region 4 Championship - South
Round 2 (3 Man)
85
01/06
L
MD 9-0
M. Mabe
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/06
L
F 10-0 1:41
L. Smith
Alpha Elite
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Watson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Alex City Chaos
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. Benson
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Alex City Chaos
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/16
L
F 6-0 2:25
C. Shinaberry
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dothan
AYWO-AAU Alex City Chaos
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80 + 85
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:39
M. Collins
Ironclad - Trussville
AYWO-AAU Alex City Chaos
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80 + 85
12/16
L
MD 10-0
C. Rogers
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Alex City Chaos
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80 + 85
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
I. Robinson
PWC
Gulf Breeze IOF
Round 5
80
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Samons
Well Trained
Gulf Breeze IOF
Round 3
80
12/10
L
MD 16-3
L. Iii
Valhalla Wrestling Club
Gulf Breeze IOF
Round 3
80
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:09
L. Bullock
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
Gulf Breeze IOF
Round 2
80
12/10
L
F 4-1 0:49
L. Stanley
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
Gulf Breeze IOF
Round 2
80
12/10
W
F 9-4 3:40
Z. Zabetakis
Beach Bombers
Gulf Breeze IOF
Round 1
80
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
G. Giganti
Niceville Wrestling Academy
Gulf Breeze IOF
Round 1
80
12/02
L
DEC 11-7
E. Montgomery
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
12/02
W
F 5-4 1:45
O. Vaughn
Alpha Elite
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Tormey
Alpha Elite
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
C. Shinaberry
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dothan
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Round 2 (3 Man)
80
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
C. Tindall
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Round 1 (3 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:54
A. Bowman
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
I. Rigoni
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:21
L. McGlaughn
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
B. Chergotakos
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
B. Strader
---
Blackwell IOF
Round 2 (Best of 3)
78
12/10
L
MD 8-0
B. Strader
---
Blackwell IOF
Round 1 (Best of 3)
78
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020