Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooklyn wade
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WASHINGTON (Washington CH)
WOOSTER
Washington CH
Wch Washington(G)
Wooster
Wooster High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
T. Szucs
Normandy
Lady Vikings Invitational
1st
235
01/13
W
Replay
TF 19-2 6:00
A. Ruble
Akron North
Lady Vikings Invitational
semis
235
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:30
H. Abuqbitta
Valley Forge
Lady Vikings Invitational
Round 3
235
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
A. Keener
Columbia
Lady Vikings Invitational
Round 1
235
12/22
W
F 2-2 1:58
T. Nagel
MADISON-PLAINS
River Valley Invitational
1st Place Match
235
12/10
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Borders
Berea Midpark
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
5th place
235
12/10
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:16
F. Miranda
Joliet Township
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Conso Semi
235
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Edwards
Harrison
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Semi
235
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:39
J. Huaracha-Arellanos
Olentangy Orange
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Quarter
235
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:25
A. Jackson
Minerva(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
1st Place (16 Man)
W235
03/12
W
Replay
F 3-0 5:05
K. Harlow
Greeneview(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
W235
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:33
J. Huaracha-Arellanos
Olen. Orange(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W235
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. McCracken
United(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W235
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:20
G. Oregon
Archbold
Iron Maiden
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
N. Smith
MC CLAIN
Iron Maiden
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:23
K. Harlow
Greeneview
Iron Maiden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
G. Oregon
Archbold
Iron Maiden
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Smith
Centerville
Iron Maiden
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
01/16
W
F 5-2 2:58
A. Curtis
Fairfield
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:10
M. Neff
Carroll
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 4
235
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:53
A. Rhinehart
Fairborn
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 3 Consolation Round 2
235
01/15
L
F 5-0 3:14
J. Edwards
Harrison
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 2
235
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:40
A. Curtis
Fairfield
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 1
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024