May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Cotten
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 2:04
T. Rooney
---
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
03/04
L
DEC 9-4
N. Barber
---
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
03/04
W
DEC 7-0
K. Kowalski
---
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
03/04
L
TF 18-2 5:11
J. Oliver
---
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/18
L
F 0-0 4:30
p. kropman
Binghamton University
Buffalo @ Binghamton University
Round 1
149
02/12
L
TF 19-4 7:00
s. bleise
---
Buffalo @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
149
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
M. Thomsen
Northern Iowa
Buffalo @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
149
02/05
L
MD 19-5
J. Oliver
---
Central Michigan @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
N. Barber
---
Eastern Michigan @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
01/21
L
MD 12-2
M. Hayes
---
Buffalo @ Old Dominion
Round 1
149
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
L. Mayes
Missouri
Missouri @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:45
K. Brady
---
Sacred Heart @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
D. Reed
---
Columbia @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
12/29
W
TF 16-0 5:00
R. Humphrey
Indiana Tech
Buffalo vs. Indiana Tech
Round 1
149
12/18
W
DEC 4-1
C. Perez
Indiana
Buffalo @ Indiana
Round 1
149
12/11
W
TF 17-0
T. Rooney
Kent State
Kent State @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
12/04
W
DEC 7-5
K. Kowalski
Ohio
Buffalo @ Ohio
Round 1
149
11/20
W
MD 10-1
D. Reed
Columbia
2016 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
1st Place
149
11/20
W
F 10-3 4:29
T. Fabian
Long Island University-Post
2016 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Semis
149
11/20
W
TF 20-2 6:14
B. Morgan
Columbia
2016 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Quarters (16&32-man)
149
11/20
W
TF 20-2 4:35
S. Miller
Nassau Community College
2016 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Round of 16 (16-man/32-man)
149
11/19
L
DEC 10-4
J. Galasso
Cornell
Buffalo @ Cornell
Round 1
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 5-2
M. Finesilver
Duke
2016 NCAA Division I Championships
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
149
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Fahy
SIU Edwardsville
2016 NCAA Division I Championships
Cons. Round 1
149
03/17
L
DEC 2-1
M. Kraus
Arizona St.
2016 NCAA Division I Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
03/06
L
MD 15-6
L. Mayes
Missouri
Mid American Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
03/06
W
DEC 3-2
G. Morse
Northern Illinois
Mid American Conference Tournament
3rd WB
149
03/05
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Cummings
Ohio
Mid American Conference Tournament
Semis & 2rd WB (16 Man)
149
03/05
L
MD 14-4
J. Oliver
---
Mid American Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/20
W
DEC 9-6
A. Perrin
Northern Iowa
Northern Iowa @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
02/14
L
DEC 7-3
G. Morse
Northern Illinois
Northern Illinois @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:32
J. Dellavecchia
Binghamton University
Binghamton University @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
02/08
L
MD 14-3
J. Oliver
---
Buffalo @ Central Michigan
Round 1
149
01/24
W
MD 10-2
Z. Wilson
---
Ohio @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
A. Richardson
Old Dominion
Old Dominion @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
01/19
W
MD 8-0
B. Levesque
Sacred Heart
Buffalo @ Sacred Heart
Round 1
149
01/16
W
MD 10-0
D. Reed
---
Buffalo @ Columbia
Round 1
149
01/09
L
DEC 13-10
L. Mayes
Missouri
Buffalo @ Missouri
Round 1
149
12/13
L
DEC 8-7
M. DePalma
Kent State
Buffalo @ Kent State
Round 1
149
12/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Mosley
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Buffalo
Round 1
149
12/06
L
DEC 8-6
N. Barber
Eastern Michigan
Buffalo @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
149
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021