Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Pierce
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Frisco Independence
Independence
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
F 9-9 2:00
I. Blanchard
Cy Wood
2018 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 15-8 4:08
L. Mazur
Bishop Lynch
2018 Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Ruby
Birdville
2018 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Gatlin
Byron Nelson
Richardson RoundUp
Medals Matches
120
11/17
W
F 5-0 1:46
L. Mungia
Princeton
Richardson RoundUp
Round 4
120
11/17
W
F 14-0 2:22
R. Smith
---
Richardson RoundUp
Round 2
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
G. Vincent
Southlake Carroll Hs
Coyote Classic: Boys
RD 4: Semis & Conso Quarters
120
01/27
L
F 13-0 3:54
E. Landman
---
Coyote Classic: Boys
RD 2: Quarters 1WB
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Reeder
Frisco Heritage Hs
Frisco Heritage Hs @ Frisco Independence
Round 1
120
01/20
L
TF 27-10 5:00
B. Lian
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:11
L. Collett
Checotah
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round of 8
120
01/20
W
F 4-5 3:30
J. Craig
Dallas South Oak Cliff Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
MD 20-10
S. Thompson
---
Frisco Independence @ Frisco Wakeland Hs
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 9-4 3:02
R. Benton
McKinney North
Santa Slam
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 9-1 3:14
D. Carpenter
Vernon
Santa Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:54
c. centrella
---
Prosper @ Frisco Independence
Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 0-0
S. Rahman
Plano West Hs
Frisco Independence @ Plano West Hs
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Puckett
Highland Park
Raider Invitational
Cons Quarters
120
12/09
L
F 14-1 2:41
L. Duron
Bryan
Raider Invitational
Round 2
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Calix
Lewisville Hebron Hs
Plano West Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:12
J. Cox
---
Midlothian Hs @ Frisco Independence
Round 1
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Stevens
JJ Pearce
Richardson Round Up
Medals
120
11/18
L
F 7-4 3:25
R. Hunter
Keller Central
Richardson Round Up
Round 5
120
11/18
L
F 6-5 2:27
J. Ozuna
MacArthur
Richardson Round Up
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024