Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Crozier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SWV Scramblers
Scramblers
Southwest Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-2 2:48
T. Fever
AC/GC
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 11-3 3:56
H. Jensen
Griswold
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:19
B. Fineran
AHSTW
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Quarters (12 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:18
B. Dahl
Nodaway Valley
CAM Wrestling Duals
Round 1
138
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:45
H. Jensen
Griswold
CAM Wrestling Duals
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Fever
AC/GC
CAM Wrestling Duals
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 5-16 5:40
H. Jensen
Griswold
East Mills Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:48
W. Hawkins
Logan-Magnolia
East Mills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Gebbie
Nodaway Valley
SEW-MD
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Crow
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
SEW-MD
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 6-4 3:26
E. Evans
Riverside, Oakland
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/16
L
TF 17-2 2:52
D. Stein
Lenox
Lenox, VM, SWV, MA
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Reimers
Van Meter
Lenox, VM, SWV, MA
Round 1
138
01/03
W
F 5-0 0:56
R. McColloch
St. Albert
Red Oak/Clarinda/St. Albert/SWV
Round 1
138
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:48
K. Sandholm
Red Oak
Red Oak/Clarinda/St. Albert/SWV
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 7-1 1:28
L. Mason
Bedford
SWV/Bedford/West Central Valley
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:34
B. Deist
Indianola JV
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:49
K. Rose
Benton
Lenox Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 14-0 2:43
D. Stein
Lenox
Lenox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 4-1 3:45
D. Chandler
Chariton
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 6-2 2:59
K. Hansen
Nodaway Valley
Coach Riley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:22
C. Hamilton
Central Decatur
Coach Riley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:33
M. Mitchell
AHSTW
Coach Riley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Shinn
Clarke
Coach Riley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
A. Diaz
Lexington
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
04/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
J. Paxton
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
B. Chayse
Grandview
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Patton
Iowa Falls Alden Cadets
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
135
02/25
L
F 8-2 2:23
W. Casey
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
135
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
B. Kenealy
Treynor Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 4 (5 Man)
135
02/05
W
MD 14-3
D. Dreyer
Treynor Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 3 (5 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:20
R. Cline
AC/GC Chargers
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 2 (5 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 3-0 3:40
T. Williamson
---
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 1 (5 Man)
135
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020