Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lexus Browning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lafollette High School
Madison La Follette
Madison La Follette Girls
Madison LaFollette
Madison Lafollete
Madison Lafollette
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
E. Escalera
Janesville Craig
2020 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 4
170A
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Shields
Verona Area
2020 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
170A
02/08
L
DEF 2-3 2:00
W. Slack
Madison Memorial
2020 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 1
170A
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Siriphone
West Allis Central
Ken Heine Blackshirt - Girls Division
Round 2 (Best of 3)
185
01/18
W
F 0-5 2:37
A. Siriphone
West Allis Central
Ken Heine Blackshirt - Girls Division
Round 1 (Best of 3)
185
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:45
J. Porter
---
Madison La Follette @ Madison East
Round 1
195
12/21
L
TF 27-9 4:39
K. Lewis
---
2019 Badger State Invitational-Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 5-0 3:25
J. Rixel
Marathon
2019 Badger State Invitational-Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
182
12/18
L
F 0-0
A. Anderson
Janesville Parker
Janesville Parker @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
182
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:44
M. Nevarez
Beloit Memorial Girls
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Girls Post Lunch Round 2
185+ Girls
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:17
N. Vazquez
Fenton Girls
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Girls Post Lunch Round 1
185+ Girls
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:33
N. Villalba
Beloit Memorial Girls
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Girls Round 3
185+ Girls
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Hansen
Martin Luther Girls
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Girls Round 1
185+ Girls
12/14
L
F 4-0 0:44
I. Abernathy-Duewel
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Steve Houser 2019
Round 4
176-193
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:57
J. Tarnutzer
Sauk Prairie
Sun Prairie Steve Houser 2019
Round 3
176-193
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Verhage
Oregon
Sun Prairie Steve Houser 2019
Round 2
176-193
12/11
L
F 1-2 2:48
A. Tess
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Guch
Mukwonago
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
171-180
12/07
W
DEC 11-9
B. Sikora
Oak Creek
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
171-180
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Caudle
Stoughton
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
171-180
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:38
H. Aguilar
Middleton
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
171-180
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:46
W. Zasada
Darlington/Black Hawk
Madison La Follette Multi Dual 2019
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Lopez
Beloit Memorial
Madison La Follette @ Beloit Memorial
Round 1
195
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:18
S. Hedding
Edgerton
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
182
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
L. Tonstad
River Valley
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
182
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:15
N. Villarello
Janesville Parker
Janesville Parker @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
182
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
D. Laufenberg
Iowa Grant
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
180-190
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hestetune
Fennimore
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
180-190
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
C. Olmsted
Middleton
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
180-190
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Spilde
---
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 4-1 0:27
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
---
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:15
N. Paar
---
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:16
H. Hansen
---
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:10
B. Crull
Evansville
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Koltz
Wrightstown
WWF Womens High School Folkstyle State
Round 6
160
02/11
W
F 13-3 3:34
I. Larson
Beat the Streets:Milwaukee
WWF Womens High School Folkstyle State
Round 5
160
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:31
L. Jung
Clintonville
WWF Womens High School Folkstyle State
Round 4
160
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:01
B. Moore
Sun Prairie
2018 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
159-160
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:51
X. Hulbert
Janesville Craig
2018 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
159-160
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Litchfield
Middleton
2018 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
159-160
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. West
Stoughton
Deerfield Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Heine
Jefferson
Deerfield Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
E. Ezzell
Deerfield
Deerfield Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Porter
---
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
163-178
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Anderson
Janesville Parker
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
163-178
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:12
B. Dyer
Janesville Parker
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
163-178
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:11
G. Sanwick
Janesville Parker
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
163-178
01/20
L
F 6-3 3:00
G. Gallagher
Madison West
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
163-178
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
H. Bredeson
Darlington/Black Hawk
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. LYNCH
---
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Martinez
---
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/23
L
F 8-1 1:57
B. Staebler
Whitewater
Badger State Girls Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
182
12/23
L
F 14-5 2:50
A. Rave
Black River Falls
Badger State Girls Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
182
12/23
L
F 5-0 3:30
A. Cira
Waukesha North
Madison La Follette @ Waukesha North
Round 1
---
12/09
L
MD 9-0
J. Porter
---
Madison East @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024