Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Holderbaum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 3-2 2:30
I. Eckenrode
Cambria Heights
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
Consolation Round 2
182 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 9-4
E. Yingling
West Branch
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
Consolation Round 1
182 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 2-1 TB2
M. Muto
Westmont Hilltop
2020 PIAA SW AA Region
Preliminaries
182 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Feroce
Burrell Hs
Burrell Hs vs. Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
195
02/08
L
DEC 4-2
T. Waltman
Southern Columbia Area Hs
Southern Columbia Area Hs vs. Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
182
02/08
L
DEC 4-2
T. Waltman
Southern Columbia Area Hs
Southern Columbia Area Hs vs. Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
182
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Shaulis
Somerset Area Hs
Somerset Area Hs @ Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
182
01/26
L
DEC 4-2
I. Eckenrode
Cambria Heights
Thomas Chevrolet 2020
Finals
182 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 6-4
E. Kubat
Central Cambria
Thomas Chevrolet 2020
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Korzec
Northern Bedford
Thomas Chevrolet 2020
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/24
W
F 9-0 3:35
R. Lynch
Beth-Center
Thomas Chevrolet 2020
Preliminaries
182 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Muto
Westmont Hilltop Hs
Westmont Hilltop Hs @ Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
182
01/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Muto
Westmont Hilltop Hs
Westmont Hilltop Hs @ Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
182
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Davis
---
Penn Cambria Hs vs. Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
182
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Davis
---
Chestnut Ridge Hs @ Penn Cambria Hs
Round 1
182
12/31
W
F 0-0 2:58
C. Harold
Hampton Hs
Powerade Tournament
Cons. Round 1
182
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:59
E. Wolfe
Freedom Area Hs
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 1
182
12/31
L
MD 14-5
D. Rodgers
Connellsville Area Hs
Powerade Tournament
Cons. Round 2
182
12/31
L
MD 8-0
B. McCloskey
---
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 2
182
12/31
W
MD 8-0
B. McCloskey
---
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 1
182
12/28
L
Replay
MD 14-5
D. Rodgers
Connellsville
2019 Powerade Tournament
Consy 2
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:58
C. Harold
Hampton
2019 Powerade Tournament
Consy 1
182 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. McCloskey
Reynolds
2019 Powerade Tournament
R-32
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
E. Wolfe
Freedom Area
2019 Powerade Tournament
Pigtails
182 lbs
12/20
W
DEC 5-1
A. Dull
Bedford Hs
Chestnut Ridge Hs @ Bedford Hs
Round 1
195
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:20
L. Hribar
Forest Hills Hs
Chestnut Ridge Hs @ Forest Hills Hs
Round 1
195
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Church
Fort LeBoeuf
King of the Mountain
7th Place
182
12/14
L
DEC 3-1
S. Quick
Pottsville Area
King of the Mountain
5th Wrestleback
182
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:04
C. Artis
West Chester Henderson
King of the Mountain
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/14
L
F 9-0 5:49
G. Gilch
---
King of the Mountain
Championship Quarterfinals
182
12/14
W
DEC 7-2
T. Dempsey
Owen J Roberts
King of the Mountain
Championship Round 2
182
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:16
D. Singleton
Franklin Regional
King of the Mountain
Championship Round 1
182
12/13
W
F 2-2 1:55
K. Lichtenfels
Bishop Mccort Hs
Bishop Mccort Hs @ Chestnut Ridge Hs
Round 1
182
12/11
W
DEC 9-6
E. Kubat
Central Cambria Hs
Chestnut Ridge Hs @ Central Cambria Hs
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 1:58
B. Long
Norwin
2018 Powerade Tournament
Consy 2
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:27
C. O'Neil
Depaul Catholic-NJ
2018 Powerade Tournament
R-16
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:33
T. Kalamasz
Freedom Area
2018 Powerade Tournament
R-32
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 5:45
C. Mathess
Parkersburg-WV
2018 Powerade Tournament
Pigtails
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 3:06
C. Murray
Kiski Area
2017 Powerade Tournament
Finals
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:39
B. Hartman
Bethel Park
2017 Powerade Tournament
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 6-2
V. Blattenberger
Camden Catholic
2017 Powerade Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
D. Johnson
Waynesburg
2017 Powerade Tournament
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:55
C. Constantne
Derry
2017 Powerade Tournament
Round of 32
160 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023