Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cordell Wolfe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AC/GC Chargers
ACGC Chargers
Chargers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Dawson
Indianola Mat Tribe
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Junior 9
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Govig
ACGC
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Junior 9
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Dawson
Indianola Mat Tribe
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
55
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
D. Vasey
Interstate 35 Mat Club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
55
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
A. Minor
Bedford youth wrestling
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
55
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Frazier
Southwest Valley Scramblers
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
B24
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
J. Kinning
Team Porcelli
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
B24
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Artist
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
B24
12/03
W
F 11-0 2:55
C. Smith
Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
B24
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
G. Steensen
ACGC Chargers
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Junior 4
01/28
L
MD 10-0
K. Artist
Bonus Points Wrestling Club
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Junior 4
01/28
W
TF 18-2 2:52
R. Kelly
WCV Wrestling Club
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Junior 4
01/22
L
MD 11-0
T. Fickbohm
Perry Jr. Jay
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-93
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
O. Nady
ECS
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-93
01/22
W
F 8-3 0:57
O. Chambers
Bondurant Wrestling Club
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-93
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
T. Johnston
Winterset
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
7
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
T. Nichols
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
7
01/15
L
DEC 3-2
R. Engnell
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:45
T. Samuels
Gilbert Youth Wrestling
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
61
12/03
L
F 2-5 2:43
O. Nady
East Central Story
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
61
12/03
L
DEC 8-6
L. Elliott
Boone Wrestling Club
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024