Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Alvarado
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
KEARNS
Kearns
Kearns High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0
I. Garcia
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
50-50
02/22
L
DEC 0-0
C. Rose
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
50-50
02/22
L
F 0-0
Z. Housler
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
50-50
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 8-1
J. Price
Davis
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 7 Conso Semis and 9th place
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Peart
Hillcrest
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 6 Conso and 9th Semis
160
02/02
L
DEC 11-9 SV
R. Reinwand
Lone Peak
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 5 Semis and Bloodround
160
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
D. Rodgers
Taylorsville
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 4 Conso
160
02/02
W
DEC 7-1
T. Bell
---
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 3 Quarters and Conso
160
02/01
L
DEC 4-3
B. Bolduc
---
2019 UHSAA 6A Division B
Round 1 Champ
160
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Longmore
Cyprus
Cyprus @ Kearns
Round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Rubio
Granger
Kearns @ Granger
Round 1
160
01/04
L
MD 17-4
D. Knudsen
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 4 (7:15)
160
01/04
L
DEC 9-5
J. Stennet
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4:15 pm)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
K. Longmore
Cyprus
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 8 (1:45 pm)
160
01/04
W
F 5-0 2:28
D. Tellez
Granger
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6:00 pm)
160
01/04
L
F 5-0 2:52
T. Carman
Herriman
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 7 (12:30 pm)
160
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:29
J. Durrant
Skyline
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 5 (9:30 am)
160
01/04
L
DEC 7-4
J. Richardson
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 1 (3:00 pm)
160
01/04
W
DEC 5-1
T. Sykes
Highland
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 9 (3:00 pm)
160
01/04
W
F 11-1 2:00
B. Roemmich
Hillcrest
Kearns @ Hillcrest
Round 1
160
12/08
W
DEC 6-3
R. Roberts
Corner Canyon
Kawa Clash Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/08
W
DEC 8-6
C. Parry
Olympus
Kawa Clash Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/08
L
F 1-7
B. Barlow
Skyridge
Kawa Clash Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
N. Hardy
Clearfield
Kawa Clash Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Ojeda
West
West @ Kearns
Round 1
170
12/01
W
DEC 8-4
J. Dorton
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Placement Matches (24 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 3:42
J. Evans
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Consolation to go with Semis 24 man
170
12/01
W
F 2-1 1:35
N. Hawks
Woodscross
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
170
12/01
L
DEC 9-3
D. Knudsen
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:10
R. Larrabee
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
11/30
L
DEC 6-3
A. Quezada
Springville
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
11/30
W
DEC 8-2
S. Steele
Mountain View
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
11/30
L
F 3-2 1:52
R. Hintze
Tooele
Kearns @ Tooele
Round 1
170
11/21
L
F 5-2 3:57
T. Egan
Cyprus
Granite School District HS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/21
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Alfaham
Olympus
Granite School District HS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
D. Kotter
Olympus
Granite School District HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/21
L
DEC 8-3
A. Riggs
Hunter
Granite School District HS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 3-0
M. Butler
WESTLAKE
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 3 Conso
160
01/31
L
F 4-0 3:16
H. Sperry
PLEASANT GROVE
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 2 Champ
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:51
C. Luna
KEARNS
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 1 Champ
160
01/18
L
DEC 7-4
J. Muir
Hunter
Kearns @ Hunter
Round 1
160
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
B. Roemmich
Hillcrest
2018 Best of the West
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 5-2 2:56
C. Lundin
Dixie
2018 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
J. Rubio
Granger
Granger @ Kearns
Round 1
160
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Palache
Brighton
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:54
K. (Cyprus)
Independent
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
01/05
L
TF 16-1 5:42
E. Kratzer
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Dyer
Highland
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:58
E. (Skyline)
Hurricane
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
01/05
W
DEC 6-3
T. Egan
Cyprus
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/05
L
MD 15-1
T. Arledge
Skyline
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Stennet
---
Gallegos Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
A. Riggs
Hunter High School
Kawa Clash Memorial
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/09
L
F 4-2 5:55
N. Hardy
Clearfield High Schol
Kawa Clash Memorial
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/09
L
F 1-2 2:35
T. Clem
Layton High School
Kawa Clash Memorial
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:30
E. Wilson
American Fork High School
Kawa Clash Memorial
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
12/04
L
DEC 9-5
B. Bartholomew
West
Kearns @ West
Round 1
160
12/02
W
DEC 15-12
T. Christensen
Timpanogos
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
11th/19th Place
160
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
R. DeLaMare
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Wrestlebacks
160
12/02
L
F 7-2 2:39
J. Peart
Hillcrest
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Semis & Consolation
160
12/02
W
DEC 8-1
R. Reinwand
Lone Peak
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Champ Round 1
160
12/02
L
DEC 12-8
S. Alofipo
Woodscross
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
G. Hart
Orem
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/02
L
F 8-3 5:14
D. Thompson
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/01
W
DEC 8-5
E. Toniolli
Ogden
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024