Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Munhall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nebraska City
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Nebraska City youth wrestling
Nebrasksa City Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 10-3
C. Kozol
The Best Wrestler
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
03/10
L
MD 15-1
E. Schlotfeld
Nebraska wrestling academy
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/25
L
F 8-2 2:49
G. Hinrichsen
Syracuse Mat Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/25
L
DEC 11-4
C. Nail
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/25
W
DEC 11-9
B. Kinney
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/25
L
F 9-1 2:46
C. Brown
Ready RP
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
P. Chartrand
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
H. Mohamed
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55
02/04
W
F 10-0 1:22
T. Wurdemen
Fremont wrestling club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
L. Robison
Plattsmouth
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 5
53-56
01/28
W
F 10-2 2:34
G. Womochil
Nebraska City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 4
53-56
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Anderson
Sidney
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 3
53-56
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:46
H. Stella
Nebraska City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 2
53-56
01/28
L
NC 0-0
M. Anderson
Sidney
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 6
53-56
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Nieman-Bard
Waverly Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48-55
01/21
W
DEC 10-6
B. Kush
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48-55
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. McDonnell
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-55
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:49
C. Dietze
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
01/07
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Bruno
Trojan Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
T. Dietze
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:24
W. Tramp
Hawks WC Lincoln
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
51-56
12/17
L
F 4-3 2:27
R. Meese
Hawks WC Lincoln
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
51-56
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
L. Leseberg
Rock Port Youth Wrestling
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
51-56
12/17
W
F 2-1 0:59
M. Weyers
Hawks WC Lincoln
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
51-56
11/26
L
F 6-4 2:52
C. Kerr
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
11/26
L
F 4-0 1:49
C. Lotter
Fcwc
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
11/26
W
DEC 10-3
J. Linhart
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 5-0 0:51
K. Young
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 8
50
03/05
W
MD 11-3
A. Widick
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
50
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Johnson
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
50
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Baker
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 5
50
03/05
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Poling
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 4
50
03/05
L
NC 0-0
B. Poling
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 9
50
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:41
E. Walls
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 2
50
02/26
L
F 6-2 1:57
C. Nail
Hawks Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50B
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Anderson
Waverly Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50B
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Bender
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50B
02/19
W
DEC 10-3
L. Clevenger
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-48
02/19
L
F 7-2 1:59
J. Citta
CWO
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-48
02/19
L
DEC 11-8
J. Linhart
Nebraska Boyz
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-48
01/29
W
F 4-2 1:00
B. Baker
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50B
01/29
W
DEC 12-6
O. Holz
Conestoga Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50B
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:44
R. Osborn
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50B
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Stanton
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50B
01/29
W
MD 14-3
O. Holz
Conestoga Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50B
01/22
W
TF 16-1 2:30
J. Arellano
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
46-48 C
01/22
W
F 9-0 1:38
C. Marxsen
Bennington Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46-48 C
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:25
B. Baker
Waverly Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46-48 C
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Julian
Bryan
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
01/15
L
F 7-0 1:10
H. Broz
Nebraska Boyz
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Kozol
The Best Wrestler
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
01/08
W
F 4-2 0:51
C. Anderson
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48 B
01/08
W
DEC 13-8
M. Meinke
Ashland-Greenwood
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48 B
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:45
C. Marxsen
Bennington Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48 B
12/18
W
MD 12-4
G. Seleska
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48 A
12/18
L
MD 12-2
C. Lotter
Falls City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48 A
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:45
W. McClung
HTRS Titan Youth Wrestling Clu
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48 A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020