Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aariz Taylor
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Valles
Apex Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Gaik
---
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
95
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:34
M. Patino
Lemont Bears WC
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
95
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:13
M. Sullivan
---
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Chicago
Round 8
95
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:37
C. Olson
Caravan Kids Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Chicago
Round 6
95
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:33
M. Henschel
---
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 4 - Placement Matches
87-96
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Vaughn
---
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 2
87-96
02/04
W
F 6-1 0:47
P. Jordan
Little Red Hot Wrestling Club
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 1
87-96
12/17
L
F 5-2 1:52
A. Costello
Hobart Wrestling Club
Hobart Holiday Snowbrawl
Round 4
86-92
12/17
L
DEC 9-6
M. Ortega
Merrillville Pirates Wrestling
Hobart Holiday Snowbrawl
Round 3
86-92
12/17
L
F 19-8 3:38
A. Costello
Hobart Wrestling Club
Hobart Holiday Snowbrawl
Round 1
86-92
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 9-4
A. Burns
Friar WC
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
03/04
W
DEC 10-5
J. Vega
---
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
84
03/04
W
MD 13-4
D. Johnson
Evergreen Park Stallions WC
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
84
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:24
G. Garcia
Morton Little Mustangs
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:29
A. Burns
Friar WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 8
84
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Salmeron
Morton Little Mustangs
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 7
84
02/25
W
TF 20-2 2:30
C. Olson
Friar WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 6
84
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:48
M. Supilowski
Caravan Kids WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 5
84
02/25
L
TF 19-2 2:45
A. Burns
Friar WC
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Burbank
Round 2
84
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024