Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Foster
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Boiling Springs
Green Valley
Seaman
Seaman Vikings
Topeka Seaman
Topeka Seaman Vikings
Topeka-Seaman
Topeka-Seaman HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
S. Vasquez
Leavenworth
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Placement
120
02/03
W
TF 19-3 4:16
L. Turner
De Soto
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 5
120
02/03
L
TF 16-0 3:23
A. Ward
Basehor-Linwood
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 4
120
02/03
W
F 12-4 3:11
N. Neil
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 2
120
12/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ward
Coronado
Foothill JV and Girls Tournament
last rr
121-122 B
12/20
L
F 14-4 3:53
G. Alonso
Shadow Ridge
Foothill JV and Girls Tournament
1,5 rr
121-122 B
12/15
L
TF 16-1
D. Quilla
North Lincoln
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 0-0
K. Orvosh
Avery County
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
120
12/12
L
F 0-0
A. Billings
Polk County
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
DEC 14-8
K. Rottinghaus
Seneca-Nemaha Central HS
Sabetha Dual Wrestling Tournament
---
113
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:01
P. Stafford
Silver Lake
Sabetha Dual Wrestling Tournament
---
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Smith
Auburn High School
Sabetha Dual Wrestling Tournament
---
113
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
L. Menold
Sabetha High School
Sabetha Dual Wrestling Tournament
---
113
11/24
L
F 12-10 2:27
X. Perrera
Del Sol
2023 Cimarron Memorial Newcomers
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
118-128
11/24
W
F 2-2 0:38
D. Baja
Desert Oasis
2023 Cimarron Memorial Newcomers
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
118-128
11/24
L
F 6-4 1:28
A. Caci
Sierra Vista
2023 Cimarron Memorial Newcomers
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
118-128
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Brock
Shadow Ridge
2023 Cimarron Memorial Newcomers
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
118-128
11/24
W
F 7-1 2:57
K. Lim
Palo Verde
2023 Cimarron Memorial Newcomers
Round 1 (16 Man)
118-128
11/18
L
F 9-0 4:04
T. Cison
Brevard
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 11-3 4:42
E. Warren
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
09/23
L
DEC 9-4
J. Simmons
Helena WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 5-5 1:11
E. Soto
Jefferson WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 8-3 1:15
R. Pesek
Blue Valley High
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-125
07/08
W
F 4-1 0:32
W. McCulley
Southwest Timberwolves Kids
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-125
07/08
W
F 4-2 1:17
S. Leandro
N/A
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-125
07/08
W
F 7-4 3:00
T. Blackwill
Average Joe`s
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
111-121
07/08
W
F 3-0 0:27
R. Pesek
Blue Valley High
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
111-121
07/08
W
F 8-3 2:05
S. Leandro
N/A
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 1 (4 Man)
111-121
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
O. Newell
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Bruce*
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 120
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:52
J. Newcomb
Andover Central
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 120
01/21
W
F 8-7 4:14
C. Bowers
Maize Eagles
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
3rd 8 man
120
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
D. Streeter
Law Free State Firebirds
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
8manBracketWBsemis
120
01/21
L
F 11-3 5:25
F. Garcia
Bonner Springs Braves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
8manBracketSemis
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Devries
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
8manBracketRd1
120
01/21
W
F 9-0 5:36
D. Streeter
Law Free State Firebirds
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
120
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:12
L. McCawley
Lawrence Lions
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
120
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:53
W. French
Leavenworth Pioneers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 1 _ 24 man
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Anderson
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights @ Topeka-Seaman
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 2-1 1:43
G. Alderson
Topeka High
Seaman JV Boys Invitational
1-2
120
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
E. Elliot
Topeka High
Seaman JV Boys Invitational
Round 2
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
W
F 6-3 3:19
P. Driggs
Phillipsburg Wrestling club
Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-123
07/09
W
F 0-2 1:17
J. Edwars
Seaman High School Wrestling
Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-123
07/09
W
DEC 7-1
L. Skouse
Southwest Timberwolves
Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-123
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-6 2:29
C. Bowlin
De Soto
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 113
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
L. Glover
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 113
01/22
W
F 3-0 3:39
B. Coffman
Heritage High Eagles
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
9th-15th matches, mats 4-6
113
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:57
B. Salsbury
Maize Eagles
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
9th-15th Qualifiers
113
01/22
L
F 5-1 4:12
L. Sherrow
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) Sat 1st Rd
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
S. Simpson
BV North Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
3rd WB (32man) Friday
113
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:55
G. Antillon
J.K. Mullen Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Rd of 16 _ 10 man Rd 2 Friday
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024