Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander DeCamp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Will C Wood High School
Will C. Wood
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
L
F 0-0
K. Trebilcock
Healdsburg
Green and Gold @ San Marin HS
Champ. Round 2
152
12/27
L
F 7-6 2:28
R. Zepeda
Palma
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
145
12/27
W
F 7-0 2:43
C. Sablowski
Gregori
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
145
12/27
L
F 1-4 2:00
A. Patino
Millikan High Shcool
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
145
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:04
B. Bisenius
La Grande
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 4-2 3:31
L. Rivera
South Medford
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R3b WB2 (32 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Robricht-bailey
Anderson
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
152
01/04
L
F 5-13 5:30
C. Dietz
Jesuit
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2019
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 1-0
J. Barnabe
El Capitan Guachos
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/10
L
F 0-0 1:37
P. Ortiz
Imperial Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
03/10
W
F 0-0 3:00
L. Baker
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024