Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gaige Winter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
MONTANA1
Montana
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
F 12-0 3:29
G. Howard
UTAH1
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
HWT
06/14
L
F 2-6 3:43
K. Hallock
---
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
HWT
06/14
L
F 4-0 1:12
B. Carney
IDAHO1
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
HWT
06/14
L
DEC 7-2
M. Bodell
HAWAII
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
HWT
06/14
W
DEC 9-2
J. Plange
CALIFORNIA1
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
HWT
06/14
L
F 7-0 2:37
D. Pickett
UTAH2
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
HWT
06/14
W
TF 11-0 1:41
J. Herrera
NEW MEXICO1
2021 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
HWT
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
F 8-0 0:55
A. Sandelin
Idaho Blue
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/14
W
DEC 7-6
M. Bonilla
Washington Blue
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
06/14
L
F 5-0 1:38
B. Reyes
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
06/14
L
F 4-2 1:29
N. Brown
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
06/14
W
TF 10-0 1:34
B. Cayero
New Jersey Red
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
06/14
L
TF 10-0 0:40
J. Colley
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
06/14
L
F 4-0 1:30
N. Finch
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
06/12
L
TF 10-0 1:35
A. Sandelin
Idaho Red
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
06/12
L
TF 12-0 0:36
H. Cypher
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
06/12
L
F 5-0 0:54
N. Brown
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
06/12
W
F 10-0 2:17
K. Iwatsu
Colorado
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/12
L
TF 11-0 0:37
M. Rushton
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
06/12
L
F 11-0 2:49
V. Oliva
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
06/12
W
TF 10-0 3:27
K. Iwatsu
Colorado
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022