Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finn Gordon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Iowa City City High
Iowa City City, IA
Iowa City Mat Pac
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, City High JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 4-0 1:21
S. Adams
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
CRANDIC Tournament at CR Kennedy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Wheatley
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
CRANDIC Tournament at CR Kennedy
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
S. Adams
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Iowa City, City High
Round 1
170
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. James
North Scott
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
46
01/17
W
DEC 7-5
T. Baker
West Liberty
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
46
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:09
D. Williams
Davenport Central
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
46
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:07
D. Reyes
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
CRANDIC @ CR Jefferson
Round 3 (3 Man)
20
01/10
W
DEC 6-3
M. Friedman
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
CRANDIC @ CR Jefferson
Round 2 (3 Man)
20
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Diehl
Pella JV
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 10-2 3:19
G. Brown
Pekin
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 2-1 2:25
L. Booth
Linn-Mar
Iowa City, City High @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
---
12/13
L
DEC 6-4
P. Crock
Tipton
City High JV Tournament
Round 3
29
12/13
W
MD 8-0
T. Flores
Regina, Iowa City
City High JV Tournament
Round 2
29
12/12
L
F 2-2 4:51
R. Luna
Pleasant Valley
City High JV Tournament
Round 1
29
12/06
W
F 2-2 1:40
L. Elizalde
Iowa City West
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV 21
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Daly
Western Dubuque
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV 21
12/06
L
DEC 3-2
C. Facio
Clinton
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV 21
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Peters
Evansdale Black
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
14
11/11
L
F 6-0 2:37
B. Bieber
Indee Mat Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
14
11/11
L
DEC 6-3
T. Williams
Spartan Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
14
11/11
L
MD 13-3
L. Weber
Hard Drive Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
14
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023