May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Morales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Downey
Thomas Downey
Thomas Downey High School (SJ)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
TF 15-0
D. Stephens
Bret Harte Union
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/19
W
DEC 6-5
D. Turner
Grace M Davis
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/19
W
DEC 6-4
C. Jaimes
Del Oro
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
02/19
L
TF 18-3
J. Hernandez
Oakdale
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:40
M. Mcarthur
Roseville
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Consolation Finals (3rd, 5th, 7th)
140
02/12
L
F 0-0 4:00
M. Prestia
---
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Semis (4 Man) + Consi R3 (4 Man) + ALT 1 (4 Man)
140
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:14
G. Luna
---
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Consolation R2 (8 Man)
140
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:50
E. Almarinez
---
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Championship Quarters (8 Man)
140
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:00
M. Safa
River Valley
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Championship R1 (16 Man)
140
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:53
A. Audino
Clovis North
21st Annual Mat Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
140
01/15
W
MD 15-2
B. Gardiner
Irvington
21st Annual Mat Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
140
01/15
L
TF 20-3
D. Montoya
---
21st Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 0-0 5:45
b. zepeda
---
21st Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
12/18
L
DEC 9-5
O. Arias
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
Morning Star Invitational
3rd
138
12/18
W
F 0-0 4:55
C. Estrada
Clovis East
Morning Star Invitational
Round 4
138
12/18
W
F 7-0 0:30
A. Garcia
---
Morning Star Invitational
Round 3
138
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:32
D. Marlowe
Lincoln (Stockton)
Morning Star Invitational
Round 2
138
12/18
W
MD 15-4
O. Bolanos
Mc Lane
Morning Star Invitational
Round 1
138
12/11
L
TF 16-0 4:59
C. Silva
Oakdale
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 0-0
A. Feizi
---
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:29
R. Couchman
Hilmar
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020