Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Stewart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
INDIANA BLUE
Warren Wrestling Academy
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Ritter
ILLINOIS REAGAN
Indiana vs. Illinois Classic Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
09/09
L
MD 12-2
J. Canitano
Solon Wrestling
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi vs. Semi
123
09/09
W
DEC 11-5
E. Oyebode
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 7
123
09/09
W
DEC 5-3
M. Parker
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 6 Consi`s vs. Quarters
123
09/09
W
F 17-6 2:54
L. Thornton
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
123
09/09
W
MD 14-3
R. Bonds
Goshen
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Consi vs. Ch16
123
09/09
W
F 8-5 2:59
M. Sallee
NLW
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
123
09/09
L
TF 17-2 3:20
B. Littell
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
123
09/09
W
F 2-1 1:07
J. Pickens
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
123
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
MD 13-4
N. Morton
Central Indiana Academy of Wrestling
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 8
126
03/10
L
DEC 5-3 SV
V. Sparrow
Penn WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 7
126
03/10
L
F 18-5 3:55
B. Peele
Portage WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
126
03/10
W
F 6-8 3:23
N. Morton
Central Indiana Academy of Wrestling
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
126
03/10
W
DEC 5-4
J. Maldonado
Merrillville Pirates WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024