Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manny Boyle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2009-2010
Team Name
Valley Center
Valley Center (sd)
valley center
valley center jaguars
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 4:38
R. Perez
---
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Placement Matches (32 Man)
122
02/23
W
DEC 6-3
N. Browne
Rancho Buena Vista
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
122
02/23
W
MD 10-1
K. Rank
Clairemont
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
02/22
W
TF 17-0
J. Alcaraz
El Cajon Valley
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
K. Rank
Clairemont
SDS CIF DIVISON IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:24
D. Irungaray
Holtville
SDS CIF DIVISON IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:12
A. Garcai
Mater Dei Catholic
SDS CIF DIVISON IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
02/16
W
TF 20-5
P. Macie
Saint Agustine
SDS CIF DIVISON IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
R. Perez
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
122
01/26
W
DEC 4-3
J. Griffin
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
122
01/25
W
F 8-3 1:50
D. Irungaray
Holtville
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
01/25
W
TF 19-4
A. Gomez
Palo Verde
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
09/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rivera
---
SCWAY SOCAL FALL FINALE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
09/29
L
DQ 0-0
M. Perez
Central Union
SCWAY SOCAL FALL FINALE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
09/15
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Bailey
Vacaville Wrestling Club
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
09/15
L
DEC 4-3
A. Velasquez
Motown
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
124
09/15
W
DEC 9-3
M. L`huillier
---
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
124
09/15
W
F 8-1 2:00
C. Liew
USA Gold
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Round 1 (32 Man)
124
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
DEC 7-5
K. Dial
Poway
2012 San Diego America`s Cup Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
04/28
W
DEC 8-3
J. Griffin
---
2012 San Diego America`s Cup Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
04/28
W
F 0-0
K. Roxas
Rancho Bernardo
2012 San Diego America`s Cup Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
03/02
L
F 0-0 1:24
G. Thao
Mcnair (sj)
CA High School State Finals
Con 2
120
03/02
W
DEC 7-3
D. Whittemore
Sunny Hills (ss)
CA High School State Finals
Con 1 (40 Man)
120
03/02
L
DEC 12-6
J. Navarro
---
CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
120
02/25
L
MD 9-1
J. Miranda
---
San Diego Section Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
122
02/25
W
DEC 1-0
A. Carmona
Brawley
San Diego Section Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
122
02/25
W
DEC 6-1
K. Khuc
Mira Mesa
San Diego Section Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
C. Scillato
Point Loma
San Diego Section Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 3-2
D. Martin
Poway
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
119A
03/13
L
F 0-0 4:55
J. Lopez
---
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
119A
03/13
W
DEC 9-8 SV
A. Banuelos
Poway
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
119A
03/13
W
F 0-0 5:40
A. Huff
Foothill High School
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 1 (64 Man)
119A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024